Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Arthur Franz


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
Nickname
Turo
Date of Birth
29. February 1920, Pisces
Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Date of Death
16. June 2006, 86 years
Oxnard, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
77 Sunset Strip 1958
A Handful of Stars 1954
A Story About Henry Ford 1955
A Trip to Aunt Sarah's 1954
Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man 1951
Alvarez Kelly 1966
An Actor's Life 1955
Anzio / Sbarco di Anzio, Lo / The Battle for Anzio 1968
Arthur Franz 1953
Back from the Dead 1957
Bad for Each Other 1953
Badge of Dishonor 1955
Battle Taxi 1955
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt 1956
Big Tiny 1968
Bobby Ware Is Missing 1955
Bogie 1980
Borrowed Byline 1955
Brain Unlimited 1956
By-Line 1954
Call from Tomorrow 1960
Camille 1953
Cannon 1971
Cavalcade of America 1952
Celebrity Playhouse 1955
Chapter XIV 1977
Chapter XVII 1977
Cherry Red 1960
Climax! 1954
Crack-Up 1972
Custer 1967
Date with a Stranger 1956
Deadline Decision 1957
Deadly Persuasion 1960
Death Valley Days 1952
Devil's Blessing 1969
Dream No Evil 1970
Dry Run 1953
Eight Iron Men 1952
Evening Star 1954
Excuse Me for Living 1956
F. Scott Fitzgerald in Hollywood 1976
Facsimile 1956
Finders Keepers 1949
Fireside Theatre 1949
Flight Nurse 1953
Flight to Mars 1951
For These Services 1954
Four Star Playhouse 1952
George Mason 1965
Girl on the Run 1956
Give My Regrets to Broadway 1972
Grey Gardens 1953
Hagen Charm 1962
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Hanrahan 1955
Hawaiian Eye 1959
Hellcats of the Navy 1957
Help Wanted 1953
Hired to Die 1961
Hostage 1971
Ichabod and Me 1961
Incident at Sugar Creek 1962
Incident of the Wanted Painter 1960
Invaders from Mars 1953
Jennifer: A Woman's Story 1979
Judith Was a Lady 1962
Jungle Patrol 1948
Junior 1952
Justice at Jackson Creek 1962
King Monster 1976
Kraft Theatre 1947
Land of the Giants 1968
Landscape with Running Figures: Part 1 1965
Lassie and the Savage 1964
Lisa 1969
Little Girl Lost 1964
Looking Glass House 1955
Love 1968
Man of Fear 1959
Man of Fear 1958
Marked 'Danger' 1955
Massacre 1967
Mission: Impossible 1966
Monster on the Campus 1958
Moonquake 1959
Most Beautiful Woman 1960
Mr. Novak 1963
Mrs. Wane Comes to Call 1957
Murder or Mercy 1974
New Orleans Uncensored 1955
No Captain Material 1955
No Greater Love 1952
No Sentiment 1957
No Tears for Savannah 1963
Off Beat 1959
Once to Every Woman 1956
Once Too Often 1958
Past and Present 1961
Pattern for Pursuit 1956
Phone Call for Matthew Quade 1956
Portrait of a Gunfighter 1976
Portrait of Teresa 1962
Priceless Cargo 1955
Primus 1971
Question: What Did You Do All Day, Mr. Slattery? 1965
Rainbow 'Round My Shoulder 1952
Rawhide 1959
Red Light 1949
Red Stallion in the Rockies 1949
Region of Peril 1968
Reunion at Balboa 1963
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II 1976
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Roseanna McCoy 1949
Running Target 1956
Sands of Iwo Jima 1949
Satan City 1961
Scapegoat 1969
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Science Fiction Theatre 1955
Shadow of a Thief 1956
Sisters of Death 1977
So Long, Blue Boy 1973
Spangal Island 1954
Special Agent 1959
Spur of the Moment
Storm Warnings 1953
Stranger in Broken Folk 1974
Strictly Dishonorable 1951
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Submarine Command 1951
Target 1958
Target: Earth 1969
Tarnished 1950
That Championship Season 1982
The 'Human' Factor 1975
The 20th Century-Fox Hour 1955
The 99th Day 1955
The Amazing Howard Hughes 1977
The Annie Duggan Story 1963
The Architect 1970
The Atomic Submarine 1959
The Black Hole 1972
The Caine Mutiny 1954
The Carl Nelson Story 1955
The Carpetbaggers 1964
The Case of the Captain's Coins 1962
The Case of the Fifty Millionth Frenchman 1964
The Case of the Golden Fraud 1959
The Case of the Larcenous Lady 1960
The Case of the Married Moonlighter 1958
The Case of the Wistful Widower 1973
The Choice 1970
The Condemned 1965
The Conspirators 1967
The Devil's Hairpin 1957
The Devil's Other Name 1953
The Doctor and the Girl 1949
The Eddie Cantor Story 1953
The F.B.I. 1965
The Flame Barrier 1958
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Frank Harrigan Story 1958
The George Sanders Mystery Theater 1957
The Gifted Child 1965
The Healer 1955
The Hot, Hot Car 1971
The House That Jackson Built 1956
The Jud Steele Story 1962
The Last Hurrah 1977
The Last Oasis 1960
The Last Thirty Minutes 1954
The Late George Apley 1955
The Lawmaker 1962
The Life Seekers 1968
The Man Who Didn't Know 1956
The Member of the Wedding 1952
The Millionaire 1955
The Missiles of October 1974
The Mod Squad 1968
The Nurses 1965
The Old Neighborhood 1974
The One with the Gun 1970
The People vs. Anne Tobin
The Phippsboro Story 1961
The Picture Window
The Pool 1959
The Pool House 1973
The Quality of Mercy 1976
The Recruiter 1971
The Sands of Anger 1971
The Sea Cave 1960
The Seashore 1977
The Secret of the Red Room 1957
The Shining Palace 1954
The Silent Land 1960
The Silent Service 1957
The Sniper 1952
The Space Caper 1961
The Steady Man 1954
The Steel Cage 1954
The Strange People at Pecos 1955
The Sunfish Story 1958
The Sunfish's Cook 1958
The Sweet Ride 1968
The Thirteenth Chair 1954
The Trouble with Murder 1961
The Unholy Wife 1957
The Virginian 1962
The Whistler 1954
The Wild Party 1956
The Wyatt Earp Syndrome 1974
The Young Gun 1960
The Young Lions 1958
The Young Lions 1958
Three Secrets 1950
To Kill a Guinea Pig 1972
To Save a Dead Man 1971
Too Late to Run 1955
Total Recall
Wagon Train 1957
Whispering Smith 1961
With a Hammer in His Hand, Lord, Lord! 1964
Woman Obsessed 1959
World of Giants 1959
Yellow Flag

Movies: 1145457
Trailers: 43541
People: 1607442
Pictures and posters: 742220
User ratings: 20024814
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use