Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Anthony Quinn


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Antonio Rudolfo Oaxaca Quinn
Nickname
Tony
Others
Anthony Qvinn
Date of Birth
21. April 1915, Taurus
Chihuahua, Mexico
Height
1.88 m
Date of Death
3. June 2001, 86 years
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Dream of Kings 1969
A High Wind in Jamaica 1965
A Hundred Black Pages 1971
A Man of Passion 1989
A Star for Two 1991
A Very Special Girl 1971
A Walk in the Clouds / Caminando por las nubes / Un Paseo por las nubes 1995
Across 110th Street 1972
Against All Flags 1952
Alexis Zorbas / Zorba the Greek 1964
Amigos, Los 1972
Attila 1954
Avenging Angelo 2002
Back to Bataan 1945
Bandit's Hide-Out 1955
Barabba 1961
Behold a Pale Horse 1964
Biography 1987
Black Gold 1947
Blood and Sand 1941
Blowing Wild 1953
Blue 1951
Bluff storia di truffe e di imbroglioni 1976
Buffalo Bill 1944
Bulldog Drummond in Africa 1938
Bullets for O'Hara 1941
California 1947
Camino de Santiago / The Road to Santiago 2009
Caravans 1978
Cavalleria rusticana 1953
China Sky 1945
City Beneath the Sea 1953
City for Conquest 1940
Clapper Board 1972
Cross Country Man 1971
Dangerous to Know 1938
Dark Fleece 1951
Daughter of Shanghai 1937
Diagnosis: Corruption 1972
Disaster on Turner Street 1971
Donne proibite 1954
East of Sumatra 1953
Emergency Squad 1940
Episode #1.50 1962
Episode #1.93 1963
Episode #16.29
Episode #16.9
Episode #3.11 1996
Episode #5.36 1958
Episode dated 23 January 1973 1973
Episode dated 3 January 1977 1977
Flap / The Last Warrior 1970
Gala du Midem
Ghosts Can't Do It 1990
Girls in Truck Seven 1971
Gotti 1996
Guadalcanal Diary 1943
Hands of Love 1971
Heller in Pink Tights 1960
Hercules and the Amazon Women 1994
Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur 1994
Hercules in the Underworld 1994
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Circle of Fire 1994
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Lost Kingdom 1994
High Risk 1981
Hot Spell 1958
I Should Have Let Him Die 1971
Irish Eyes Are Smiling 1944
Island of Lost Men 1939
Jennifer 1971
Jesus of Nazareth / Gesù di Nazareth 1977
Jungle Fever 1991
King of Alcatraz 1938
King of Chinatown 1939
Knockout 1941
L' Ereditŕ Ferramonti / The Inheritance 1976
La Bataille de San Sebastian / Guns for San Sebastian 1968
La Fabuleuse aventure de Marco Polo 1965
La strada 1954
La Vingt-cinquieme heure 1967
Ladies of Washington 1944
Larceny, Inc. 1942
Last Action Hero 1993
Last Train from Gun Hill / One Angry Day 1959
Lawrence of Arabia 1962
Lion of the Desert 1981
Lost Command 1966
Lucas Illuminus 1999
Lust for Life 1956
Man from Del Rio 1956
Mask of the Avenger 1951
Mobsters / The Evil Empire 1991
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Mr. Anthony Quinn and Miss Peggy Lee 1970
Ned McCobb's Daughter 1951
Night Waitress 1936
Notre Dame de Paris 1956
Onassis: The Richest Man in the World 1988
Only the Lonely 1991
Oriundi 1999
Parole 1936
Parole Fixer 1940
Partners 1951
Partners in Crime 1937
Pipe Me a Loving Tune 1971
Portrait in Black 1960
Pride's Castle
R.P.M. 1970
Regina Roma 1982
Reprisal 1971
Requiem for a Heavyweight 1962
Revenge 1990
Ride, Vaquero! 1953
Road to Morocco 1942
Road to Singapore 1940
Roger Touhy, Gangster 1944
Run for Daylight 1971
Running Scared 1971
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Seminole 1953
Seven Cities of Gold 1955
Seven Servants 1996
Sinbad the Sailor 1947
Somebody to Love 1994
Stradivari 1989
Surf's Up 1989
Swing High, Swing Low 1937
Sworn Enemy 1936
Television Spy 1939
The American Film Institute Salute to Gregory Peck 1989
The Black Orchid 1958
The Black Swan 1942
The Brave Bulls 1951
The Brigand 1952
The Bronze Screen 2006
The Buccaneer 1938
The Children of Sanchez 1978
The City 1971
The Deadly Fountain 1971
The Destructors / The Marseille Contract / Marseille contrat 1974
The Don Is Dead 1973
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Films of Tony Scott
The Ghost Breakers 1940
The Greek Tycoon 1978
The Guns of Navarone 1961
The Handwriting on the Door 1971
The Happening 1967
The House of Dust 1951
The Imperfect Lady 1947
The Last Train from Madrid 1937
The Long Trail 1954
The Long Wait 1954
The Magnificent Matador 1955
The Magus 1968
The Man and the City 1971
The Merv Griffin Show 1962
The Message 1976
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The Milky Way 1936
The Naked Street 1955
The Old Man and the Sea 1990
The Ox-Bow Incident 1943
The Passage 1979
The Perfect Snob 1941
The Plainsman 1936
The Ride Back 1957
The River's Edge 1957
The Salamander 1981
The Savage Innocents 1960
The Secret of Santa Vittoria 1969
The Shoes of the Fisherman 1968
The Texas Rangers Ride Again 1940
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Visit 1964
The Wild Party 1956
The World in His Arms 1952
They Died with Their Boots On 1941
Thieves Fall Out 1941
This Can't Be Love 1994
Ticket to Oblivion 1951
Tip-Off Girls 1938
Tycoon 1947
Ulisse 1954
Under Strange Flags 1937
Union Pacific 1939
Valentina 1982
Viva Zapata! 1952
Voces 2006
Waikiki Wedding 1937
Walk in the Spring Rain 1970
Warlock 1959
What's My Line? 1950
Where Do We Go from Here? 1945
Wild Is the Wind 1957

Directed by
The Buccaneer 1958

Produced by
Across 110th Street 1972
Alexis Zorbas / Zorba the Greek 1964
Circle of Power 1983
Oriundi 1999
The Visit 1964

Movies: 1121678
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589536
Pictures and posters: 708870
User ratings: 18475660
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use