Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Anthony Mann


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
director, writer, producer
First name
Emil Anton Bundesmann
Nickname
Tony
Others
Anthony Bundsmann, Emil Anton Bundmann, Anton Mann
Date of Birth
30. June 1906, Cancer
San Diego, California, USA
Date of Death
29. April 1967, 61 years
Berlin, Německo
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Directed by
A Dandy in Aspic 1968
Bend of the River 1952
Border Incident 1949
Cimarron 1960
Desperate 1947
Devil's Doorway 1950
Dr. Broadway 1942
El Cid 1961
Follow Me Quietly 1949
God's Little Acre 1958
He Walked by Night 1948
Man of the West 1958
Men in War 1957
Moonlight in Havana 1942
My Best Gal 1944
Nobody's Darling 1943
Quo Vadis 1951
Railroaded! 1947
Raw Deal 1948
Reign of Terror 1949
Serenade 1956
Side Street 1950
Sing Your Way Home 1945
Spartacus 1960
Strange Impersonation 1946
Strangers in the Night 1944
Strategic Air Command 1955
T-Men 1947
The Bamboo Blonde 1946
The Fall of the Roman Empire 1964
The Far Country 1954
The Furies 1950
The Glenn Miller Story 1953
The Great Flamarion 1945
The Heroes of Telemark 1965
The Last Frontier 1955
The Man from Laramie 1955
The Naked Spur 1953
The Streets of New York 1939
The Tall Target 1951
The Tin Star 1957
Thunder Bay 1953
Two O'Clock Courage 1945
Winchester '73 1950

Screenplay
Desperate 1947
Follow Me Quietly 1949

Produced by
A Dandy in Aspic 1968
Men in War 1957

Movies: 1127797
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597731
Pictures and posters: 733163
User ratings: 19494032
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use