Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Anne Bancroft


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, writer
First name
Anna Maria Louise Italiano
Nickname
Annie
Others
Anna Marno, Ann Marno, Anne Marno
Date of Birth
17. September 1931, Virgo
The Bronx, New York, USA
Height
1.73 m
Date of Death
6. June 2005, 74 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'night, Mother 1986
7 Women 1966
84 Charing Cross Road 1986
A Child Is Born 1950
A Life in the Balance 1955
A Medal for Benny 1954
A Time to Cry 1958
Agnes of God 1985
An Audience with Mel Brooks 1983
Annie and the Hoods 1974
Antz / AntZ 1998
Bert Rigby, You're a Fool 1989
Blazing Saddles 1974
Broadway Bound 1992
Clapper Board 1972
Climax! 1954
Critical Care 1997
Danger 1950
Deep in My Heart 1999
Delgo 2008
Demetrius and the Gladiators 1954
Don't Bother to Knock 1952
Episode #1.1 1990
Episode #1.2 1990
Episode #1.3 1990
Episode #1.33 1963
Episode #1.35 1963
Episode #1.4 1990
Episode #1.5 1990
Episode #1.6 1990
Episode #13.21 1961
Episode #14.24 1962
Episode #14.29 1962
Episode #2.124 1959
Episode #2.149 1959
Episode #2.157 1959
Episode #2.178 1959
Episode #2.19 1965
Episode #2.198 1959
Episode #2.23 1969
Episode #2.241 1959
Episode #3.195 1960
Episode #3.79 1960
Episode #4.23 1960
Episode #4.8 1960
Episode #7.35 1960
Episode in Darkness 1957
Fatso 1980
Fear Is the Hunter 1956
Fear of Flying 1994
Flame-Out 1951
Forever Female 1955
Freddie and Max 1990
G.I. Jane 1997
Garbo Talks 1984
Gorilla at Large 1954
Great Expectations 1998
Haven 2001
Heartbreakers / Breakers / The Breakers / heartBREAKeRS 2001
Hired Wife 1956
Home for the Holidays 1995
Homecoming 1996
Honeymoon in Vegas 1992
Hostages to Fortune 1957
How to Make an American Quilt 1995
I'm Getting Married 1967
I'm Getting Married 1967
Invitation to a Gunfighter 1957
Jesus of Nazareth / Gesù di Nazareth 1977
Keeping the Faith 2000
Key Largo 1956
Lipstick 1976
Love Potion No. 9 1992
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Malice 1993
Mickey's 50 1978
Mr. Jones 1993
Murderer's Face 1951
New York Confidential 1955
Night Break 1951
Nightfall 1957
No One to Cry With 1956
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All 1994
Opening Night 2004
Oscar Winners 2015
Out on the Outskirts of Town 1964
Playhouse 90 1956
Point of No Return / The Assassin 1993
Shogun 1980
Silent Comedy 1976
Silent Movie 1976
So Soon to Die 1957
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
The Adventures of Ellery Queen 1950
The Alcoa Hour 1955
The Black Angel 1957
The Capital of the World 1953
The Chinese Mummer Mystery 1951
The Corrigan Case 1956
The Deal 1951
The Elephant Man 1980
The Frank Sinatra Show 1957
The Girl in Black Stockings 1957
The Golden Mouth 1951
The Graduate 1967
The Hindenburg 1975
The Jack Paar Program 1962
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
The Kid from Left Field 1953
The Killer Scarf 1951
The Last Frontier 1955
The Mad Bomber 1957
The Man Who Had Influence 1950
The Miracle Worker 1962
The Mother 1994
The Muppets Go Hollywood 1979
The Naked Street 1955
The Perry Como Show 1948
The Prisoner of Second Avenue 1975
The Pumpkin Eater 1964
The Raid 1954
The Restless Breed 1957
The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone 2002
The Slender Thread 1965
The Sunchaser 1996
The Turning Point 1977
To Be or Not to Be 1983
To Live in Peace
Tonight We Sing 1953
Torch Song Trilogy 1988
Torrents of Spring 1950
Treasure of the Golden Condor 1953
Up at the Villa 2000
Walk the Proud Land 1956
What's My Line? 1950
Wintertime 1951
Wogan: The Best Of 2015
Women I Love: Beautiful But Funny 1982
Young Winston 1972

Directed by
Fatso 1980

Screenplay
Fatso 1980

Movies: 1118680
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592656
Pictures and posters: 719245
User ratings: 18974614
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use