Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Ann Sheridan


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Clara Lou Sheridan
Nickname
The "Oomph" Girl
Others
Clara Lou Sheridan
Date of Birth
21. February 1915, Pisces
Denton, Texas, USA
Height
1.66 m
Date of Death
21. January 1967, 52 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Crooked Line 1966
A Man for Hank 1967
A Wagonload of Wives 1966
Alcatraz Island 1937
Angels with Dirty Faces 1938
Another World 1964
Appointment in Honduras 1953
Behold My Wife 1934
Beware the Hangman 1967
Bitter Blossom O'Brian 1966
Black Legion 1937
Bolero 1934
Broadway Musketeers 1938
Calling Terry Conway 1956
Car 99 1935
Cards Anyone 1966
Castle on the Hudson 1940
City for Conquest 1940
College Rhythm 1934
Colonel Comes to Town 1967
Come Next Spring 1956
Come on Marines 1934
Cowboy from Brooklyn 1938
Cross Hairs 1957
Curly Repents 1966
Daisy and the Gambler 1967
Dodge City 1939
East of Nowhere 1956
Edge of Darkness 1943
Enter Madame 1935
Episode #1.19 1950
Episode #1.6 1950
Episode #1.662 1966
Episode #1.9 1956
Episode #11.3 1958
Episode #2.1 1956
Episode #2.39 1952
Episode #3.173 1960
Episode #3.9 1952
Episode #6.25 1954
Episode dated 20 September 1966 1966
Episode dated 21 November 1951 1951
Episode dated 26 April 1960 1960
Episode dated 28 November 1953 1953
Episode dated 3 October 1956 1956
Episode dated 31 May 1965 1965
Episode dated 5 September 1956 1956
Episode dated 6 August 1963 1963
Episode dated 9 February 1959 1959
Fighting Youth 1935
George Washington Slept Here 1942
Good Sam 1948
Grandma's Date 1966
Hank and the Indian War 1966
Harold's Double 1967
Here Comes Trouble 1966
Home on the Range 1935
Honeymoon for Three 1941
Hunted 1956
I Was a Male War Bride 1949
I've Got a Secret 1952
Indianapolis Speedway 1939
It All Came True 1940
Juke Girl 1942
Just Across the Street 1952
Kings Row 1942
Kiss and Make-Up 1934
Ladies Should Listen 1934
Letter of Introduction 1938
Limehouse Blues 1934
Little Miss Thoroughbred 1938
Lookout Point 1966
Lovely Day 1953
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Malaya Incident 1953
Mississippi 1935
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch 1934
Murder at the Vanities 1934
Mystery House 1938
Naughty But Nice 1939
Navy Blues 1941
No Sale 1966
Nora Prentiss 1947
One Hour Late 1934
One More Tomorrow 1946
Peace Offering 1967
Petrified Wretched 1967
Pilot 1966
Pistols 'n' Petticoats 1966
Pursuit 1958
Quit Shootin' Folks 1966
Ready for Love 1934
Rocky Mountain Mystery 1935
Rumba 1935
San Quentin 1937
Search for Beauty 1934
She Loved a Fireman 1937
Shine on Harvest Moon 1944
Shoot the Works 1934
Shootout at O'Day Corral 1966
Silver River 1948
Sing Me a Love Song 1936
Sir Richard of Wretched 1966
Sneak Preview 1956
Steel Town 1952
Stella 1950
Take Me to Town 1953
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
The Angels Wash Their Faces 1939
The Arthur Murray Party 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The Crusades 1935
The Dark Cloud 1958
The Doughgirls 1944
The Eddie Cantor Comedy Theater 1955
The Extraordinary Seaman 1969
The Far Out West 1967
The Footloose Heiress 1937
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Glass Key 1935
The Golden Fleece 1967
The Great O'Malley 1937
The Hard Way 1957
The Hollywood Story 1955
The Imposter 1960
The Kate Smith Evening Hour 1951
The Lemon Drop Kid 1934
The Man Who Came to Dinner 1942
The Mavis Grant Story 1962
The Notorious Sophie Lang 1934
The Opposite Sex 1956
The Patient in Room 18 1938
The Prize 1953
The Red Blood of Courage 1935
The Ross Guttley Story 1966
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show 1956
The Stranger 1967
The Taming of Sorry Water 1967
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 1948
The Triangle 1966
The Unfaithful 1947
The United States Steel Hour 1953
They Drive by Night / The Road to Frisco 1940
They Made Me a Criminal 1939
Time of Your Life 1958
To Tell the Truth 1956
Torrid Zone 1940
Wagon Wheels 1934
Wine, Women and Horses 1937
Wings for the Eagle 1942
Winter Carnival 1939
Without Incident 1957
Woman and the Hunter 1957
Woman on the Run 1950
Wretched Beautiful 1966
You Belong to Me 1934

Produced by
Woman on the Run 1950

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763901
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use