Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Angelina Jolie


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, writer, producer
First name
Angelina Jolie Voight
Nickname
Angie, Catwoman, Ange, AJ
Others
Angelina Jolie Voight
Date of Birth
4. June 1975, Gemini, 44 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
1.73 m

 Awards

1999, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli, Girl, Interrupted

 More info

Gone in Sixty Seconds - USA, 2000
Girl, Interrupted - USA, 1999
Tomb Raider: The Movie - USA/, 2001
Original Sin - France/USA, 2001
Taking Lives - USA/Canada, 2004
Alexander: Director's Cut - USA/UK/West Germany/Netherlands, 2004
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - USA, 2005
The World of Tomorrow - USA/UK/Italy, 2004
The Bone collector - USA, 1999

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Shark Tale': Gettin' Fishy with It 2004
A Mighty Heart 2007
Alexander 2004
Almost Famous II 2009
Angelina Jolie 2014
Angelina Jolie 2003
Angelina Jolie 2007
Angelina Jolie 2011
Angelina Jolie 2006
Angelina Jolie 1999
Angelina Jolie 2003
Angelina Jolie & Jack O'Connell/Nick Offerman/Yusuf 2014
Animation Lookback 2009
Banzai 2003
Beowulf 2007
Beyond Borders / Jenseits aller Grenzen 2003
Billy Bob Thornton 2000
Biography 1987
By the Sea 2015
CNBC Meets President Jimmy Carter 2014
CNBC Meets with Tania Bryer 2011
Confessions of an Action Star 2008
Curving Bullets 2009
Cyborg 2 1993
Die Kids-Edition - Die besten Kinderwetten! 2012
Episode #1.3 2005
Episode #1.4 2003
Episode #1.4 2008
Episode #11.124 2003
Episode #11.16 2005
Episode #12.191 2004
Episode #12.49 2004
Episode #15.21 2008
Episode #25.256 2014
Episode #26.10 2014
Episode #4.1 2004
Episode #5.32 2010
Episode #6.9 2010
Episode #8.37 2000
Episode #9.105 2001
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission 2012
Fernsehkritik-TV 2007
Fighting off the Jinn 2011
Foxfire 1996
George Wallace 1997
Gia 1998
Girl, Interrupted 1999
Gone in Sixty Seconds / Gone in 60 Seconds 2000
Hackers 1995
Hard Times Generation/The Flavorists/Angelina 2011
HBO First Look 1992
Headlines on Trial 2006
Hell's Kitchen / Hell's Kitchen N.Y.C. 1998
Icon News 2010
Inside Edition 1988
Jada Pinkett Smith/Simon Pegg/Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3/Givers 2011
Jane's Journey 2010
Kung Fu Panda 2008
Kung Fu Panda 2 2011
Kung Fu Panda 3 2016
Kung Fu Panda Holiday Special 2010
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life / Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Die Wiege des Lebens 2003
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Life or Something Like It 2002
Lookin' to Get Out 1982
Love Is All There Is 1996
Maleficent 2014
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil 2017
Mojave Moon 1996
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 2005
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 2005
Original Sin / Dancing in the Dark 2001
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Playing by Heart 1998
Playing God 1997
Prepare for Pandamonium... The Making of 'Kung Fu Panda' 2008
Profiles in Philanthropy 2009
Pushing Tin / Turbulenzen - und andere Katastrophen 1998
Salt 2010
Secrets of Superstar Fitness 2002
Shark Tale 2004
Shark Tale: Gettin' Fishy with It 2004
Sledge: The Untold Story 2005
Smash His Camera 2010
Space Top 10 Countdown 2006
SpaceX/The Murder of an American Nazi/Angelina 2012
Stars on Trial 2005
Svet zitrka 2004
Taff 1994
Taking Lives 2004
Tellement People 2008
The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2006 2006
The Bone collector 1999
The Changeling 2008
The Changing Times of Philanthropy 2013
The Daily Show 1996
The Diary of Angelina Jolie & Dr. Jeffrey Sachs in Africa 2005
The Fever 2004
The Good Shepherd 2006
The Good Shepherd 2006
The International Criminal Court 2013
The Making of 'Alexander': Fortune Favors the Bold 2004
The Making of 'Girl, Interrupted' 1999
The One and Only Ivan 2020
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Tourist 2010
Tomb Raider 2001
Top 5 Best and Worst Animated Films of 2011 2012
Top Priority: The Terror Within 2012
Total Request Live 1998
True Women 1997
Until It Happens to You 2011
Valencia: The Movie/S 2013
Video Game Movies 2006
Wanted 2008
Wetten, dass..? aus Leipzig 2004
What's Going On? 2003
Whistleblowers 2011
Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories 2011
Without Evidence 1995

Directed by
By the Sea 2015
First They Killed My Father: A Daughter of Cambodia Remembers 2016
In the Land of Blood and Honey 2011
Unbroken 2014

Screenplay
By the Sea 2015
First They Killed My Father: A Daughter of Cambodia Remembers 2016
In the Land of Blood and Honey 2011

Produced by
By the Sea 2015
Difret 2014
First They Killed My Father: A Daughter of Cambodia Remembers 2016
In the Land of Blood and Honey 2011
Lovesick 2005
Maleficent 2014
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil 2017
The One and Only Ivan 2020
Unbroken 2014

Movies: 1117340
Trailers: 42874
People: 1591910
Pictures and posters: 712697
User ratings: 18884317
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use