Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Andre De Toth


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Sasvari Farkasfawi Tóthfalusi Toth Endre Antai Mihály
Nickname
Bundy
Others
Tóth Endre, Andre DeToth, Andre De Toth, Andre de Toth, Endre Tóth
Date of Birth
15. May 1912, Taurus
Mako, Csongrad, Maïarsko, Rakousko-Uhersko
Date of Death
27. October 2002, 90 years
Burbank, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Cinéphiles de notre temps 1945-1995 2012
La vie, c'était l'écran! (1950-1954)
Le cinéma est à nous (1942-1949)
Spontaneous Combustion 1990

Directed by
77 Sunset Strip 1958
A Dime a Dozen 1959
Beach Boy 1959
Bourbon Street Beat 1959
Bronco 1958
Carson City 1952
Crime Wave 1954
Cruise of the Cynthia B. 1960
Dark Waters 1944
Day of the Outlaw 1959
Fatal Cruise 1960
Guest in the House 1944
Hawaiian Eye 1959
Hidden Fear 1957
House of Wax 1953
I Mongoli 1961
Last of the Comanches 1953
Legacy of Twisted Creek 1960
Man in the Saddle 1951
Man on a String 1960
Maverick 1957
Monkey on My Back 1957
Morgan il pirata 1961
None Shall Escape 1944
Oro per i Cesari 1963
Öt óra 40 1939
Passport to Suez 1943
Play Dirty 1968
Ramrod 1947
Riding Shotgun 1954
School Days 1960
Six Superior Skirts 1959
Slattery's Hurricane 1949
Springfield Rifle 1952
Tanganyika 1954
Terror Night 1987
The Bounty Hunter 1954
The Crossing 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
The Indian Fighter 1955
The Kikiki Kid 1960
The Lonely Gun 1959
The Old Man 1960
The Other Love 1947
The Secret of Hyacinth Bayou 1959
The Starlet 1960
The Stranger Wore a Gun 1953
The Texas Doll 1959
The Two-Headed Spy 1958
The Westerner 1960
Thunder Over the Plains 1953
Zane Grey Theater 1956

Screenplay
Dishonored Lady 1947
End of a Gun 1957
Guest in the House 1944
Hidden Fear 1957
Lydia 1941
Morgan il pirata 1961
The 20th Century-Fox Hour 1955
The Gunfighter 1950
Young Widow 1946

Produced by
Billion Dollar Brain 1967
El Condor 1970

Movies: 1122244
Trailers: 43027
People: 1594354
Pictures and posters: 724085
User ratings: 19191387
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use