Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Al Pacino


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Alfredo James Pacino
Nickname
Sonny
Date of Birth
25. April 1940, Taurus, 80 years
South Bronx, New York, New York, USA
Height
1.7 m
Web
IMDB

 Awards

1992, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon, Scent of a Woman

 More info

Insomnia - USA, 2002
The Recruit - USA, 2003
S1m0ne / Simone - USA, 2002
William Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice - USA/Italy/Luxembourg/UK, 2004
The Insider / 60 Minutes - USA, 1999

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
...And Justice for All 1979
21st Century Snake Oil/Pacino 2010
88 Minutes 2007
A Crack in the Swiss Vault/130 Million Tons of Waste/Pacino 2010
Á part ça... 1997
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Al Pacino 2007
Al Pacino 2006
Al Pacino
Al Pacino 2012
Al Pacino: An American Cinematheque Tribute 2006
Angels in America 2003
Any Given Sunday 1999
Author! Author! 1982
Blind Driving 2008
Bobby Deerfield / Heaven Has No Favorites 1977
Carlito's Way 1993
Casting By 2012
Chinese Coffee 2000
City Hall 1996
Cruising 1980
Dabka 2017
Dali & I: The Surreal Story 2009
Danny Collins 2015
Deadly Circle of Violence 1968
Dick Tracy 1990
Dog Day Afternoon 1975
Donnie Brasco 1997
Episode #20.78 2013
Episode dated 13 May 2002 2002
Episode dated 30 January 2002 2002
Eugene O'Neill: A Documentary Film 2006
Exclusif 1999
Frankie and Johnny 1991
Gigli 2003
Glengarry Glen Ross 1992
Hangman 2017
Heat 1995
Insomnia 2002
Jack and Jill 2011
King Lear 2010
Knights 2014
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Leningrad 2012
Looking for Richard 1996
Madonna: Truth or Dare / In Bed with Madonna / Truth or Dare 1991
Manglehorn 2014
Me, Natalie 1969
Misconduct 2016
Ocean's Thirteen 2007
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 2019
Paterno 2018
People I Know 2002
Phil Spector 2013
Quick Reviews with Maverick
Revolution 1985
Rififi 2009
Righteous Kill 2008
Ruination X 2016
S1m0ne / Simone 2002
Salomé 2013
Scarecrow 1973
Scarface 1983
Scent of a Woman 1992
Sea of Love 1989
Serpico 1973
Stand Up Guys 2012
The 100 Greatest Movie Stars 2003
The Devil's Advocate 1997
The Godfather 1972
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 1992
The Godfather: Part II 1974
The Godfather: Part III / Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part III 1990
The Humbling 2014
The Insider / 60 Minutes 1999
The Irishman 2019
The Local Stigmatic 1990
The Making of 'Ocean's Thirteen' 2007
The Merchant of Venice 2004
The Panic in Needle Park 1971
The Recruit 2003
The Son of No One 2011
Two Bits 1995
Two for the Money 2005
Welcome to the Basement 2012
Whistleblowers 2011
Wilde Salome 2011
You Don't Know Jack 2010

Directed by
Chinese Coffee 2000
Looking for Richard 1996
Salomé 2013
Wilde Salome 2011

Screenplay
Looking for Richard 1996
Wilde Salome 2011

Produced by
Looking for Richard 1996
The Humbling 2014
The Local Stigmatic 1990

Movies: 1138775
Trailers: 43352
People: 1603746
Pictures and posters: 737199
User ratings: 19766716
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use