Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

A.R. Rahman


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, producer, musician
First name
A.S. Dileep Kumar
Nickname
The Mozart of Madras, Isai Puyal
Others
A.R. Rehman, AR Rahman
Date of Birth
6. January 1966, Capricorn, 53 years
Madras, India

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Episode #17.34 2009
Jai Ho 2014
Spotlights & Saris: Making Bombay Dreams 2002

Produced by
Mumbai Musical 2015

Original Music by
127 Hours 2010
Ayitha Ezhuthu 2004
Azhagiya Tamizh Magan 2007
Baba 2002
Blinded by the Light 2019
Blue 2009
Bombil and Beatrice 2007
Couples Retreat 2009
Daud: Fun on the Run 1997
Delhi-6 2009
Earth 1998
Elizabeth: The Golden Age 2007
Endhiran 2010
Gentleman 1993
Ghajini 2008
Godfather 2006
Guru 2007
Highway 2014
Indian 1996
Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na 2008
Jab Tak Hai Jaan 2012
Jhootha Hi Sahi 2010
Jodhaa Akbar 2008
Jodi 1999
Kabhi Na Kabhi 1998
Kadal 2013
Kadhal Desam 1996
Kadhalan 1994
Kadhalar Dinam 1999
Kandukondain Kandukondain / I Have Found It / Priyuraalu Pilichindi 2000
Kannathil Muthamittal 2002
Kochadaiiyaan 2014
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India 2001
Lekar Hum Deewana Dil 2014
Million Dollar Arm 2014
Monkeys of Mumbai 2012
Mumbai Musical 2015
Nanak Shah Fakir 2015
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero 2005
New 2004
Pelé: Birth of a Legend 2016
People Like Us 2012
Provoked: A True Story 2006
Pudhiya Mannargal 1993
Raanjhanaa 2013
Raavan 2010
Raavanan 2010
Rang De Basanti 2006
Rockstar 2011
Roja 1992
Saathiya 2002
Slumdog Millionaire 2008
Swades: We, the People 2004
Taal 1999
The Duo 1997
The Hundred-Foot Journey 2014
The Rising: Ballad of Mangal Pandey 2005
Tian di ying xiong / Warriors of Heaven and Earth 2003
Vandicholai Chinnarasu 1993
Water 2005
Yodha 1992
Yuva 2004
Yuvvraaj 2008
Zubeidaa 2001

Movies: 1120253
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708783
User ratings: 18443308
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use