Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Movie awards > Oscar > All

Browse by year:     all  | 1928  | 1929  | 1930  | 1931  | 1932  | 1933  | 1934  | 1935  | 1936  | 1937  | 1938  | 1939  | 1940  | 1941  | 1942  | 1943  | 1944  | 1945  | 1946  | 1947  | 1948  | 1949  | 1950  | 1951  | 1952  | 1953  | 1954  | 1955  | 1956  | 1957  | 1958  | 1959  | 1960  | 1961  | 1962  | 1963  | 1964  | 1965  | 1966  | 1967  | 1968  | 1969  | 1970  | 1971  | 1972  | 1973  | 1974  | 1975  | 1976  | 1977  | 1978  | 1979  | 1980  | 1981  | 1982  | 1983  | 1984  | 1985  | 1986  | 1987  | 1988  | 1989  | 1990  | 1991  | 1992  | 1993  | 1994  | 1995  | 1996  | 1997  | 1998  | 1999  | 2000  | 2001  | 2002  | 2003  | 2004  | 2005  | 2006  | 2007  | 2008  | 2009  | 2010  | 2011  | 2012  | 2013  | 2014  | 2015  | 2016  | 2017  | 2018  
Year Movie title Award Category Names
1928 Sonnenaufgang - Lied von zwei Menschen Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Charles Rosher
Karl Struss
1928 The Last Command Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Emil Jannings
1928 Street Angel Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Janet Gaynorová
1928 Two Arabian Knights Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Lewis Milestone
1928 Wings Oscar Best picture
1928 Seventh Heaven Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Benjamin Glazer
1928 Underworld Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Ben Hecht
1929 White Shadows in the South Seas Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Clyde De Vinna
1929 In Old Arizona Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Warner Baxter
1929 Coquette Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Mary Pickford
1929 The Divine Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Lloyd
1929 The Broadway Melody of 1929 Oscar Best picture
1930 Mit Byrd zum Südpol Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph T. Rucker
Willard Van Der Veer
1930 Disraeli Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon George Arliss
1930 The Divorcee Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Norma Shearerová
1930 Im Westen nichts Neues Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Lewis Milestone
1930 Im Westen nichts Neues Oscar Best picture
1931 Tabu Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Floyd Crosby
1931 A Free Soul Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Lionel Barrymore
1931 Derelict Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marie Dressler
1931 Skippy Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Norman Taurog
1931 Cimarron Oscar Best picture
1931 Cimarron Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Howard Estabrook
1931 Start in die Dämmerung Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář John Monk Saunders
1932 Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Lee Garmes
1932 Der Champ Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Wallace Beery
1932 Dr. Jekyll und Mr. Hyde Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Fredric March
1932 The Sin of Madelon Claudet Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Helen Hayesová
1932 Bad Girl Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Borzage
1932 Menschen im Hotel Oscar Best picture
1932 Bad Girl Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Edwin J. Burke
1932 Der Champ Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Frances Marion
1933 In einem anderen Land Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Charles Lang
1933 The Private Life of Henry VIII. Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Charles Laughton
1933 Morning Glory Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Katharine Hepburnová
1933 Cavalcade Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Lloyd
1933 Cavalcade Oscar Best picture
1933 Vier Schwestern Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Victor Heerman
Sarah Y. Mason
1933 Reise ohne Wiederkehr Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Lord
1934 Es geschah in einer Nacht Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Clark Gable
1934 Es geschah in einer Nacht Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Claudette Colbertová
1934 Es geschah in einer Nacht Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Capra
1934 Es geschah in einer Nacht Oscar Best picture
1934 Es geschah in einer Nacht Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Riskin
1934 Der Verräter Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1934 One Night of Love Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gus Kahn
Victor Schertzinger
Louis Silvers
1934 Cleopatra Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Victor Milner
1934 Manhattan Melodrama Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Arthur Caesar
1935 Der Verräter Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Victor Mclaglen
1935 Meuterei auf der Bounty Oscar Best picture
1935 Hard Luck Dame Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Bette Davisová
1935 Der Verräter Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1935 Der Verräter Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1935 Der Verräter Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Dudley Nichols
1935 Ein Sommernachtstraum Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Hal Mohr
1935 The Scoundrel Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charles Macarthur
Ben Hecht
1936 Louis Pasteur Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Muni
1936 Der große Ziegfeld Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Luise Rainerová
1936 Der große Ziegfeld Oscar Best picture
1936 Ein rastloses Leben Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Leo Forbstein
1936 Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Capra
1936 Louis Pasteur Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Pierre Collings
Sheridan Gibney
1936 Ein rastloses Leben Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Tony Gaudio
1936 Roaring Timbers Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Brennan
1936 Ein rastloses Leben Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gale Sondergaardová
1936 Louis Pasteur Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Sheridan Gibney
Pierre Collings
1937 Die schreckliche Wahrheit Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Leo Mccarey
1937 Ein Stern geht auf Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William A. Wellman
Robert Carson
1937 100 Men and a Girl Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Charles Previn
1937 Manuel Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Spencer Tracy
1937 The Good Earth Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Luise Rainerová
1937 The Life of Emile Zola Oscar Best picture
1937 The Life of Emile Zola Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Heinz Herald
Geza Herczeg
Norman Reilly Raine
1937 The Good Earth Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Karl Freund
1937 The Life of Emile Zola Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Joseph Schildkraut
1937 In Old Chicago Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Alice Brady
1938 Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Capra
1938 Lebenskünstler Oscar Best picture
1938 Die Abenteuer des Robin Hood Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Erich Wolfgang Korngold
1938 Alexander's Ragtime Band Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1938 Teufelskerle Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Spencer Tracy
1938 Jezebel - Die boshafte Lady Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Bette Davisová
1938 Pygmalion Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář W.p. Lipscomb
Cecil Lewis
Ian Dalrymple
George Bernard Shaw
1938 Teufelskerle Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Eleanore Griffin
Dore Schary
1938 The Life of Johann Strauss Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1938 Kentucky Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Brennan
1938 Jezebel - Die boshafte Lady Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Fay Bainterová
1938 Spawn of the North Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1939 Auf Wiedersehen, Mr. Chips Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Robert Donat
1939 Vom Winde verweht Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Vivien Leighová
1939 Vom Winde verweht Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Hattie Mcdanielová
1939 Vom Winde verweht Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ernest Haller
1939 Vom Winde verweht Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Victor Fleming
1939 Vom Winde verweht Oscar Best picture
1939 Vom Winde verweht Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Sidney Howard
1939 Das Zauberhafte Land Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Herbert Stothart
1939 Ringo Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Richard Hageman
Frank Harling
John Leipold
Leo Shuken
1939 Mr. Smith geht nach Washington Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Lewis R. Foster
1939 Ringo Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Thomas Mitchell
1939 Stürmische Höhen Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Gregg Toland
1939 The Rains Came Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1940 Philadelphia Story - Die Nacht vor der Hochzeit Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon James Stewart
1940 Rebecca Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography George Barnes
1940 Rebecca Oscar Best picture
1940 Philadelphia Story - Die Nacht vor der Hochzeit Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Donald Ogden Stewart
1940 Tin Pan Alley Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1940 Pinocchio, das hölzerne Bengele Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Leigh Harline
Paul J. Smith
Ned Washington
1940 Fräulein Kitty Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ginger Rogersová
1940 Früchte des Zorns Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jane Darwellová
1940 Früchte des Zorns Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1940 Der Große McGinty Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Preston Sturges
1940 The Westerner Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Brennan
1940 Der Dieb von Bagdad Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1941 Sergeant York Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gary Cooper
1941 Urlaub vom Himmel Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Seton I. Miller
Sidney Buchman
1941 Citizen Kane Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Herman J. Mankiewicz
Orson Welles
1941 Alles was Geld kaufen kann Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Bernard Herrmann
1941 Dumbo, der fliegende Elefant Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Frank Churchill
Oliver Wallace
1941 Verdacht Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Joan Fontaineová
1941 Vertauschtes Glück Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mary Astorová
1941 So grün war mein Tal Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1941 So grün war mein Tal Oscar Best picture
1941 Blood and Sand Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ernest Palmer
Ray Rennahan
1941 So grün war mein Tal Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Donald Crisp
1941 So grün war mein Tal Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur C. Miller
1941 Churchill's Island Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1941 I Wanted Wings Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Greer Garsonová
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Teresa Wrightová
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Wyler
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Best picture
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Arthur Wimperis
Claudine West
James Hilton
George Froeschel
1942 Die Frau, von der man spricht Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Ring Lardner Jr.
Michael Kanin
1942 Reise aus der Vergangenheit Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1942 Yankee Doodle Dandy Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ray Heindorf
Heinz Roemheld
1942 Yankee Doodle Dandy Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon James Cagney
1942 Der Tote lebt Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Van Heflin
1942 Der Seeräuber Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1942 Schlacht um Midway Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Kokoda Front Line! Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Moscow Strikes Back Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Vorspiel zum Krieg Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Piraten im Karibischen Meer Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1943 Merry-Go-Round Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Charles Coburn
1943 Wem die Stunde schlägt Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Katina Paxinou
1943 Das Phantom der Oper Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography W. Howard Greene
Hal Mohr
1943 Casablanca Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Michael Curtiz
1943 Casablanca Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Julius J. Epstein
Philip G. Epstein
Howard Koch
1943 Casablanca Oscar Best picture
1943 Lied von Bernadette, Das Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1943 This Is the Army Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ray Heindorf
1943 Die Wacht am Rhein Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Lukas
1943 Lied von Bernadette, Das Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jennifer Jonesová
1943 Der Pilot und die Prinzessin Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Norman Krasna
1943 Lied von Bernadette, Das Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur C. Miller
1943 Der 7. Dezember Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1943 Desert Victory Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1943 Crash Dive Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1944 Der Weg zum Glück Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Bing Crosby
1944 Der Weg zum Glück Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Barry Fitzgerald
1944 Das Haus der Lady Alquist Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ingrid Bergmanová
1944 Der Weg zum Glück Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Leo Mccarey
1944 Der Weg zum Glück Oscar Best picture
1944 Der Weg zum Glück Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Frank Butler
Frank Cavett
1944 Since You Went Away Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1944 Es tanzt die Göttin Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Morris Stoloff
Carmen Dragon
1944 None But the Lonely Heart Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ethel Barrymoreová
1944 Wilson Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Lamar Trotti
1944 Wilson Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1944 Laura Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Lashelle
1944 The Fighting Lady Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1944 With the Marines at Tarawa Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1944 Dreißig Sekunden über Tokio Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1945 Kleines Mädchen, großes Herz Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anne Revereová
1945 The True Glory Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1945 Ich kämpfe um dich Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Miklós Rózsa
1945 Urlaub in Hollywood Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures George E. Stoll
1945 Das verlorene Wochenende Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ray Milland
1945 Ein Baum wächst in Brooklyn Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli James Dunn
1945 Solange ein Herz schlägt Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Joan Crawfordová
1945 Das verlorene Wochenende Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Billy Wilder
1945 Das verlorene Wochenende Oscar Best picture
1945 Das verlorene Wochenende Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Billy Wilder
Charles Brackett
1945 Marie-Louise Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Richard Schweizer
1945 Todsünde Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1945 Wonder Man Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1946 Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Hugo Friedhofer
1946 Der Jazzsänger Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Morris Stoloff
1946 Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Fredric March
1946 Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Harold Russell
1946 To Each His Own Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Olivia De Havillandová
1946 Auf Messers Schneide Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anne Baxterová
1946 Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Wyler
1946 Seeds of Destiny Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1946 Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens Oscar Best picture
1946 Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert E. Sherwood
1946 The Seventh Veil Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Muriel Box
Sydney Box
1946 Die Wildnis ruft Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur E. Arling
Charles Rosher
Leonard Smith
1946 Geisterkomödie Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1947 Das Wunder von Manhattan Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Edmund Gwenn
1947 Die großen Erwartungen Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Guy Green
1947 Das Wunder von Manhattan Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář George Seaton
1947 Mord in Ekstase / Ein Doppelleben Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ronald Colman
1947 Die Farmerstochter Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Loretta Youngová
1947 Tabu der Gerechten Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Celeste Holmová
1947 Tabu der Gerechten Oscar Best picture
1947 Schuschia (Schuhputzer) Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1947 Mord in Ekstase / Ein Doppelleben Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Miklós Rózsa
1947 Es begann in Schneiders Opernhaus Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1947 Tabu der Gerechten Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Elia Kazan
1947 Design for Death Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1947 So einfach ist die Liebe nicht Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Sidney Sheldon
1947 Green Dolphin Street Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1948 Der Schatz der Sierra Madre Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Huston
1948 Der Schatz der Sierra Madre Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Huston
1948 Der Schatz der Sierra Madre Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Huston
1948 Hamlet Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Laurence Olivier
1948 Schweigende Lippen Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jane Wymanová
1948 The Naked City Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography William H. Daniels
1948 Johanna von Orleans Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph A. Valentine
William V. Skall
Winton C. Hoch
1948 The Secret Land Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1948 Monsieur Vincent Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1948 Die Gezeichneten Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Richard Schweizer
David Wechsler
1948 Hamlet Oscar Best picture
1948 Gangster in Key Largo Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Claire Trevorová
1948 Die roten Schuhe Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Brian Easdale
1948 Osterspaziergang Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Johnny Green
Roger Edens
1948 Portrait of Jennie Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1949 Der Mann, der herrschen wollte Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Broderick Crawford
1949 Der Mann, der herrschen wollte Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mercedes Mccambridgeová
1949 Battleground Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Paul Vogel
1949 Ein Brief an drei Frauen Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1949 Der Mann, der herrschen wollte Oscar Best picture
1949 Ein Brief an drei Frauen Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1949 Battleground Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Pirosh
1949 Fahrraddiebe Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1949 Der Kommandeur Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dean Jagger
1949 Die Erbin Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Olivia De Havillandová
1949 Der Teufelshauptmann Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Winton C. Hoch
1949 Daybreak in Udi Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1949 Die Erbin Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Aaron Copland
1949 Heut' gehn wir bummeln / Das ist New York Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Lennie Hayton
Roger Edens
1949 Mighty Joe Young Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1950 Alles über Eva Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Sanders
1950 Die ist nicht von gestern Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Judy Hollidayová
1950 Mein Freund Harvey Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Josephine Hullová
1950 Der Dritte Mann Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Krasker
1950 Alles über Eva Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1950 Alles über Eva Oscar Best picture
1950 Alles über Eva Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1950 Boulevard der Dämmerung Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charles Brackett
Billy Wilder
D.m. Marshman Jr.
1950 Cyrano de Bergerac Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon José Ferrer
1950 König Salomons Diamanten Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Surtees
1950 The Titan: Story of Michelangelo Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1950 The Walls of Malapaga Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1950 Boulevard der Dämmerung Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Franz Waxman
1950 Annie Get Your Gun / Duell in der Manege / Annie, schieß los! Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Adolph Deutsch
Roger Edens
1950 Destination Moon Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1951 African Queen - Schicksal am Olanga-Fluß Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Humphrey Bogart
1951 Endstation Sehnsucht Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Karl Malden
1951 Endstation Sehnsucht Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Vivien Leighová
1951 Endstation Sehnsucht Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kim Hunterová
1951 Ein Platz an der Sonne Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography William C. Mellor
1951 Ein Amerikaner in Paris Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Alfred Gilks
1951 Ein Platz an der Sonne Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Stevens
1951 Ein Amerikaner in Paris Oscar Best picture
1951 Ein Platz an der Sonne Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Michael Wilson
Harry Brown
1951 Ein Amerikaner in Paris Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Alan Jay Lerner
1951 Rashomon - Das Lustwäldchen Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1951 Kon-Tiki Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1951 Ein Platz an der Sonne Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Franz Waxman
1951 Ein Amerikaner in Paris Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Saul Chaplin
Johnny Green
1951 Der Jüngste Tag Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1952 Zwölf Uhr mittags Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gary Cooper
1952 Viva Zapata! Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anthony Quinn
1952 Come Back, Little Sheba Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Shirley Boothová
1952 Stadt der Illusionen Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gloria Grahameová
1952 Der Sieger Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Winton C. Hoch
1952 Stadt der Illusionen Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Surtees
1952 Der Sieger Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1952 The Sea Around Us Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1952 Die Größte Schau der Welt Oscar Best picture
1952 Verbotene Spiele Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1952 Stadt der Illusionen Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Charles Schnee
1952 Einmal Millionär sein / Das Glück kam über Nacht Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář T.e.b. Clarke
1952 Zwölf Uhr mittags Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dimitri Tiomkin
1952 Mit einem Lied im Herzen Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1952 Schiff ohne Heimat Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1953 Stalag 17 Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon William Holden
1953 Verdammt in alle Ewigkeit Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Frank Sinatra
1953 Ein Herz und eine Krone Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Audrey Hepburnová
1953 Verdammt in alle Ewigkeit Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Donna Reedová
1953 Verdammt in alle Ewigkeit Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Burnett Guffey
1953 Mein grosser Freund Shane / Mein großer Freund Shane Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Loyal Griggs
1953 Verdammt in alle Ewigkeit Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Fred Zinnemann
1953 Verdammt in alle Ewigkeit Oscar Best picture
1953 Verdammt in alle Ewigkeit Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Daniel Taradash
1953 Der Untergang der Titanic Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charles Brackett
Walter Reisch
Richard L. Breen
1953 Die Wüste lebt Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1953 Lili Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Bronislau Kaper
1953 Madame macht Geschichten Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1953 Kampf der Welten Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1954 Die Faust im Nacken Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Marlon Brando
1954 Die barfüßige Gräfin Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Edmond O'brien
1954 Die Faust im Nacken Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Eva Marie Saintová
1954 Die Faust im Nacken Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Boris Kaufman
1954 Die Faust im Nacken Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Elia Kazan
1954 The Vanishing Prairie / Large Animals That Once Roamed the Plains Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1954 Die Faust im Nacken Oscar Best picture
1954 Die Faust im Nacken Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Budd Schulberg
1954 Ein Mädchen vom Lande Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Grace Kellyová
1954 Drei Münzen im Brunnen Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Milton R. Krasner
1954 Gate of Hell Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1954 Ein Mädchen vom Lande Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář George Seaton
1954 Es wird immer wieder Tag Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dimitri Tiomkin
1954 Eine Braut für sieben Brüder Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Adolph Deutsch
Saul Chaplin
1954 20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1955 Keine Zeit für Heldentum Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Lemmon
1955 Jenseits von Eden Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jo Van Fleetová
1955 Über den Dächern von Nizza Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Burks
1955 Marty Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ernest Borgnine
1955 The Rose Tattoo Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Anna Magnaniová
1955 The Unconquered / Helen Keller in Her Story / Helen Keller: In Her Story Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1955 Unterbrochene Melodie Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Ludwig
Sonya Levien
1955 The Rose Tattoo Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography James Wong Howe
1955 Marty Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Delbert Mann
1955 Marty Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Paddy Chayefsky
1955 Marty Oscar Best picture
1955 Alle Herrlichkeit auf Erden Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1955 Oklahoma Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Robert Russell Bennett
Jay Blackton
Adolph Deutsch
1955 Die Brücken von Toko-Ri Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1956 Der König und Ich / Der König von Siam Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Yul Brynner
1956 Die Hölle ist in mir Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1956 In 80 Tagen um die Welt Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Lionel Lindon
1956 Das Lied der Straße Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 In 80 Tagen um die Welt Oscar Best picture
1956 In 80 Tagen um die Welt Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář James Poe
John Farrow
S.j. Perelman
1956 Vincent van Gogh - Ein Leben in Leidenschaft Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anthony Quinn
1956 Anastasia Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ingrid Bergmanová
1956 In den Wind geschrieben Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dorothy Maloneová
1956 Giganten Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Stevens
1956 Le Monde du silence / Mondo del silenzio / The Silent World Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1956 Der rote Ballon Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Albert Lamorisse
1956 In 80 Tagen um die Welt Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Victor Young
1956 Der König und Ich / Der König von Siam Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ken Darby
Alfred Newman
1956 Die zehn Gebote Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1957 Die Brücke am Kwai Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Alec Guinness
1957 Die Brücke am Kwai Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Jack Hildyard
1957 Die Brücke am Kwai Oscar Best Achievement in Directing David Lean
1957 Die Nächte der Cabiria Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Die Brücke am Kwai Oscar Best picture
1957 Die Brücke am Kwai Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Pierre Boulle
Carl Foreman
Michael Wilson
1957 Warum hab' ich ja gesagt! Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář George Wells
1957 Sayonara Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Red Buttons
1957 Eva mit den drei Gesichtern Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Joanne Woodwardová
1957 Albert Schweitzer Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1957 Sayonara Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Miyoshi Umekiová
1957 Die Brücke am Kwai Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Malcolm Arnold
1957 Duell im Atlantik Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1958 Weites Land Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Burl Ives
1958 Flucht in Ketten Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Sam Leavitt
1958 Mein Onkel Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 Flucht in Ketten Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Harold Jacob Smith
Nedrick Young
1958 Getrennt von Tisch und Bett Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon David Niven
1958 Lasst mich leben Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Susan Haywardová
1958 Gigi Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1958 White Wilderness Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1958 Getrennt von Tisch und Bett Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Wendy Hillerová
1958 Gigi Oscar Best picture
1958 Gigi Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alan Jay Lerner
1958 Der alte Mann und das Meer Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dimitri Tiomkin
1958 Gigi Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Andre Previn
1958 Gigi Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Vincente Minnelli
1958 Der Kleine Däumling Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1959 Ben Hur Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Charlton Heston
1959 Ben Hur Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Hugh Griffith
1959 Ben Hur Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Surtees
1959 Ben Hur Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Wyler
1959 Ben Hur Oscar Best picture
1959 Room at the Top Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Simone Signoretová
1959 Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Shelley Wintersová
1959 Serengeti darf nicht sterben Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1959 Orfeu Negro Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Bettgeflüster Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Maurice Richlin
Stanley Shapiro
1959 Room at the Top Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Neil Paterson
1959 Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography William C. Mellor
1959 Ben Hur Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Miklós Rózsa
1959 Porgy und Bess Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Andre Previn
Ken Darby
1959 Ben Hur Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1960 Elmer Gantry Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Burt Lancaster
1960 Spartacus Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Peter Ustinov
1960 Elmer Gantry Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Shirley Jonesová
1960 Spartacus Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Russell Metty
1960 Das Appartement Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Billy Wilder
1960 Die Jungfrauenquelle Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 Das Appartement Oscar Best picture
1960 Elmer Gantry Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Richard Brooks
1960 Das Appartement Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář I.a.l. Diamond
Billy Wilder
1960 Telefon Butterfield 8 Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Elizabeth Taylorová
1960 Sons and Lovers Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Francis
1960 The Horse with the Flying Tail Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1960 Exodus Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ernest Gold
1960 Nur wenige sind auserwählt Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Morris Stoloff
Harry Sukman
1960 Die Zeitmaschine Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1961 Urteil von Nürnberg Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Maximilian Schell
1961 West Side Story Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Chakiris
1961 ... und dennoch leben sie Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sophia Lorenová
1961 West Side Story Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Rita Morenová
1961 Haie der Großstadt Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Eugen Schüfftan
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Daniel L. Fapp
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Wise
Jerome Robbins
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best picture
1961 Urteil von Nürnberg Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Abby Mann
1961 Fieber im Blut Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Inge
1961 Le Ciel et la boue / Sky Above and Mud Beneath / The Sky Above, the Mud Below Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1961 Wie in einem Spiegel Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Frühstück bei Tiffany Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Henry Mancini
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Irwin Kostal
Sid Ramin
Johnny Green
Saul Chaplin
1961 Die Kanonen von Navarone Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1962 Wer die Nachtigall stört Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gregory Peck
1962 Süßer Vogel Jugend Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ed Begley
1962 The Miracle Worker Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Anne Bancroftová
1962 The Miracle Worker Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Patty Dukeová
1962 Der Längste Tag Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Jean Bourgoin
Walter Wottitz
1962 Lawrence von Arabien Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Young
1962 Lawrence von Arabien Oscar Best Achievement in Directing David Lean
1962 Lawrence von Arabien Oscar Best picture
1962 Wer die Nachtigall stört Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Horton Foote
1962 Lawrence von Arabien Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Maurice Jarre
1962 Music Man Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ray Heindorf
1962 Black Fox: The True Story of Adolf Hitler Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1962 Scheidung auf italienisch Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Ennio De Concini
Alfredo Giannetti
Pietro Germi
1962 Les Dimanches de Ville d'Avray Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 Der Längste Tag Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1963 Cleopatra Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1963 Achteinhalb Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Das war der wilde Westen Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář James R. Webb
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Addison
1963 Das Mädchen Irma la Douce Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures André Previn
1963 Lilien auf dem Felde Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Sidney Poitier
1963 Der Wildeste unter Tausend Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Melvyn Douglas
1963 Der Wildeste unter Tausend Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Patricia Nealová
1963 Hotel International Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Margaret Rutherfordová
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Tony Richardson
1963 Robert Frost: A Lover's Quarrel with the World Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Best picture
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Osborne
1963 Cleopatra Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Rex Harrison
1964 Topkapi Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Peter Ustinov
1964 Mary Poppins Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julie Andrewsová
1964 Alexis Sorbas Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Lila Kedrová
1964 Alexis Sorbas Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Walter Lassally
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Harry Stradling Sr.
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Cukor
1964 Ieri, oggi, domani / Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best picture
1964 Mary Poppins Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Richard M. Sherman
Robert B. Sherman
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Andre Previn
1964 Welt ohne Sonne Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1964 Becket Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Edward Anhalt
1964 Der Große Wolf ruft Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář S.h. Barnett
Peter Stone
Frank Tarloff
1964 Mary Poppins Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1965 Cat Ballou - Hängen sollst du in Wyoming Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Lee Marvin
1965 Ship of Fools Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ernest Laszlo
1965 Doktor Schiwago Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Young
1965 Meine Lieder, meine Träume Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Wise
1965 Das Geschäft in der Hauptstraße Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Meine Lieder, meine Träume Oscar Best picture
1965 Doktor Schiwago Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Bolt
1965 Doktor Schiwago Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Maurice Jarre
1965 Meine Lieder, meine Träume Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Irwin Kostal
1965 A Thousand Clowns Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Martin Balsam
1965 Darling Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julie Christieová
1965 Träumende Lippen Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Shelley Wintersová
1965 The Eleanor Roosevelt Story Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1965 Darling Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Frederic Raphael
1965 James Bond 007 - Feuerball Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1966 Mann zu jeder Jahreszeit, Ein Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Scofield
1966 Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf? Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Elizabeth Taylorová
1966 Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf? Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Sandy Dennisová
1966 Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf? Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Haskell Wexler
1966 Mann zu jeder Jahreszeit, Ein Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Fred Zinnemann
1966 Kriegsspiel Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1966 A Man and a Woman Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Mann zu jeder Jahreszeit, Ein Oscar Best picture
1966 Mann zu jeder Jahreszeit, Ein Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Bolt
1966 A Man and a Woman Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Pierre Uytterhoeven
Claude Lelouch
1966 Frei geboren - die Königin der Wildnis Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1966 Toll trieben es die alten Römer Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ken Thorne
1966 Der Glückspilz Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Matthau
1966 Die phantastische Reise Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1967 Bonnie und Clyde Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Estelle Parsonsová
1967 Rat mal, wer zum Essen kommt Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Katharine Hepburnová
1967 Der Unbeugsame Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Kennedy
1967 In der Hitze der Nacht Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Rod Steiger
1967 Bonnie und Clyde Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Burnett Guffey
1967 Die Reifeprüfung Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Mike Nichols
1967 Liebe nach Fahrplan / Scharf beobachtete Züge Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 In der Hitze der Nacht Oscar Best picture
1967 Rat mal, wer zum Essen kommt Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Rose
1967 In der Hitze der Nacht Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Stirling Silliphant
1967 Modern Millie - Reicher Mann gesucht Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Elmer Bernstein
1967 Camelot - Am Hofe König Arthurs Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
Ken Darby
1967 2. Kompanie, 1. Zug, Vietnam 1966 / Abteilung Anderson Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1967 Doctor Dolittle Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1968 Funny Girl Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Barbra Streisandová
1968 Rosemaries Baby Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ruth Gordonová
1968 Romeo & Julia / Romeo und Julia Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Pasqualino De Santis
1968 Frühling für Hitler Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Mel Brooks
1968 Der Löwe im Winter Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1968 Oliver! Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Green
1968 Charly Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Cliff Robertson
1968 The Subject Was Roses Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Albertson
1968 Oliver! Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Carol Reed
1968 Journey Into Self Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1968 Oliver! Oscar Best picture
1968 Der Löwe im Winter Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář James Goldman
1968 Die große Liebe der Natascha Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1969 Der Marshal Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon John Wayne
1969 Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuß Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gig Young
1969 Die Kaktusblüte Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Goldie Hawnová
1969 Butch Cassidy und Sundance Kid - Zwei Banditen Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Conrad L. Hall
1969 Asphalt-Cowboy Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Schlesinger
1969 Z Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Asphalt-Cowboy Oscar Best picture
1969 Asphalt-Cowboy Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Waldo Salt
1969 Butch Cassidy und Sundance Kid - Zwei Banditen Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Goldman
1969 Butch Cassidy und Sundance Kid - Zwei Banditen Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Burt Bacharach
1969 Hello Dolly! Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Lionel Newman
Lennie Hayton
1969 Die Besten Jahre der Miss Jean Brodie Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Maggie Smithová
1969 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1969 Verschollen im Weltraum Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1970 Patton - Rebell in Uniform Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon George C. Scott
1970 Airport Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Helen Hayesová
1970 Patton - Rebell in Uniform Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Franklin J. Schaffner
1970 Patton - Rebell in Uniform Oscar Best picture
1970 M.A.S.H. Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ring Lardner Jr.
1970 Patton - Rebell in Uniform Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Francis Ford Coppola
Edmund H. North
1970 Ryans Tochter Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli John Mills
1970 Liebende Frauen Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Glenda Jacksonová
1970 Woodstock Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1970 Ermittlungen gegen einen über jeden Verdacht erhabenen Bürger Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Ryans Tochter Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Young
1970 Love Story Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Francis Lai
1970 Let It Be Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures The Beatles
1970 Tora! Tora! Tora! Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1971 French Connection - Brennpunkt Brooklyn Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gene Hackman
1971 Die letzte Vorstellung Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ben Johnson
1971 Die letzte Vorstellung Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Cloris Leachmanová
1971 Anatevka Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Oswald Morris
1971 French Connection - Brennpunkt Brooklyn Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Friedkin
1971 French Connection - Brennpunkt Brooklyn Oscar Best picture
1971 French Connection - Brennpunkt Brooklyn Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ernest Tidyman
1971 Hospital Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Paddy Chayefsky
1971 Klute Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jane Fondaová
1971 The Hellstrom Chronicle Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1971 Il Giardino dei Finzi-Contini / The Garden of the Finzi-Continis Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Sommer '42 Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Michel Legrand
1971 Anatevka Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1971 Die tollkühne Hexe in ihrem fliegenden Bett Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1972 Der Pate Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Marlon Brando
1972 Cabaret Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Joel Grey
1972 Cabaret Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Liza Minnelliová
1972 Cabaret Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Geoffrey Unsworth
1972 Cabaret Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Bob Fosse
1972 Der Pate Oscar Best picture
1972 Der Pate Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Francis Ford Coppola
Mario Puzo
1972 Bill McKay - Der Kandidat Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Jeremy Larner
1972 Schmetterlinge sind frei Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Eileen Heckartová
1972 Marjoe Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1972 Der Diskrete Charme der Bourgeoisie Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Cabaret Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ralph Burns
1972 Poseidon Inferno Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1973 The Paper Chase Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli John Houseman
1973 Der Clou Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Roy Hill
1973 Die amerikanische Nacht Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 Der Clou Oscar Best picture
1973 Der Exorzist Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář William Peter Blatty
1973 Der Clou Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář David S. Ward
1973 Schreie und Flüstern Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Sven Nykvist
1973 Rettet den Tiger Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jack Lemmon
1973 Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Glenda Jacksonová
1973 Paper Moon Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tatum O'nealová
1973 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1973 Cherie Bitter Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Marvin Hamlisch
1973 Der Clou Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Marvin Hamlisch
1974 Der Pate 2 Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Robert De Niro
1974 Alice lebt hier nicht mehr Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ellen Burstynová
1974 Mord im Orient Express Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ingrid Bergmanová
1974 Flammendes Inferno Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Fred J. Koenekamp
1974 Der Pate 2 Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Francis Ford Coppola
1974 Amarcord Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Der Pate 2 Oscar Best picture
1974 Chinatown Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Towne
1974 Der Pate 2 Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Francis Ford Coppola
Mario Puzo
1974 Der Pate 2 Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Carmine Coppola
Nino Rota
1974 Der große Gatsby Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Nelson Riddle
1974 Harry und Tonto Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Art Carney
1974 Hearts and Minds Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1974 Erdbeben Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1975 Einer flog über's Kuckucksnest Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jack Nicholson
1975 Einer flog über's Kuckucksnest Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Louise Fletcherová
1975 Shampoo Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Lee Grantová
1975 Barry Lyndon Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Alcott
1975 Einer flog über's Kuckucksnest Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Miloš Forman
1975 Einer flog über's Kuckucksnest Oscar Best picture
1975 Hundstage Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Frank Pierson
1975 Einer flog über's Kuckucksnest Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Lawrence Hauben
Bo Goldman
1975 Der weiße Hai Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1975 Barry Lyndon Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Leonard Rosenman
1975 Die Sunny-Boys Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Burns
1975 The Man Who Skied Down Everest Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1975 Uzala, der Kirgise Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 Die Hindenburg Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Peter Finch
1976 Die Unbestechlichen Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jason Robards
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Faye Dunawayová
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Beatrice Straightová
1976 Rocky Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John G. Avildsen
1976 Rocky Oscar Best picture
1976 Die Unbestechlichen Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář William Goldman
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Paddy Chayefsky
1976 Das Omen Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Jerry Goldsmith
1976 Dieses Land ist mein Land Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Leonard Rosenman
1976 Harlan County U.S.A. Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1976 Black and White in Color Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Dieses Land ist mein Land Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Haskell Wexler
1976 King Kong Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1976 Flucht ins 23. Jahrhundert Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1977 Julia Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jason Robards
1977 Der Stadtneurotiker Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Diane Keatonová
1977 Julia Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Vanessa Redgraveová
1977 Unheimliche Begegnung der dritten Art Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vilmos Zsigmond
1977 Der Stadtneurotiker Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Woody Allen
1977 Der Stadtneurotiker Oscar Best picture
1977 Julia Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alvin Sargent
1977 Der Stadtneurotiker Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Marshall Brickman
Woody Allen
1977 Star Wars: Episode IV - Eine neue Hoffnung Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1977 Das Lächeln einer Sommernacht Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Jonathan Tunick
1977 Der Untermieter Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Richard Dreyfuss
1977 Who Are the DeBolts? [And Where Did They Get 19 Kids?] Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1977 A Life Ahead Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 Star Wars: Episode IV - Eine neue Hoffnung Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1978 Coming Home - Sie kehren heim Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jon Voight
1978 Die durch die Hölle gehen / Die durch die Hölle gehen - The Deer Hunter Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christopher Walken
1978 Coming Home - Sie kehren heim Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jane Fondaová
1978 Die durch die Hölle gehen / Die durch die Hölle gehen - The Deer Hunter Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Michael Cimino
1978 Die durch die Hölle gehen / Die durch die Hölle gehen - The Deer Hunter Oscar Best picture
1978 12 Uhr nachts - Midnight Express Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Oliver Stone
1978 Coming Home - Sie kehren heim Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert C. Jones
Waldo Salt
1978 Die Buddy Holly Story Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Joe Renzetti
1978 12 Uhr nachts - Midnight Express Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Giorgio Moroder
1978 Das verrückte California Hotel Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Maggie Smithová
1978 Scared Straight! Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1978 Get Out Your Handkerchiefs Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 In der Glut des Südens / Tage des Himmels Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Néstor Almendros
1978 Superman Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1979 Kramer gegen Kramer Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Dustin Hoffman
1979 Willkommen, Mr. Chance Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Melvyn Douglas
1979 Kramer gegen Kramer Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Meryl Streepová
1979 Apocalypse Now Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vittorio Storaro
1979 Kramer gegen Kramer Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Benton
1979 The Tin Drum Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Kramer gegen Kramer Oscar Best picture
1979 Kramer gegen Kramer Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Benton
1979 Breaking Away Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Steve Tesich
1979 Ich liebe dich - I love you - je t'aime Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Georges Delerue
1979 Hinter dem Rampenlicht Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ralph Burns
1979 Norma Rae: Eine Frau steht ihren Mann Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sally Fieldová
1979 Best Boy Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1979 Alien - Das unheimliche Wesen aus einer fremden Welt Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1980 Wie ein wilder Stier Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Robert De Niro
1980 Eine ganz normale Familie Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Timothy Hutton
1980 Melvin und Howard Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mary Steenburgenová
1980 Eine ganz normale Familie Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Redford
1980 Moskau glaubt den Tränen nicht Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Eine ganz normale Familie Oscar Best picture
1980 Eine ganz normale Familie Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alvin Sargent
1980 Melvin und Howard Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Bo Goldman
1980 Fame - Der Weg zum Ruhm Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Michael Gore
1980 Nashville Lady Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sissy Spaceková
1980 From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1980 Tess Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ghislain Cloquet
Geoffrey Unsworth
1980 Star Wars: Episode V - Das Imperium schlägt zurück Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1981 Am goldenen See Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Henry Fonda
1981 Arthur - Kein Kind von Traurigkeit Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli John Gielgud
1981 Am goldenen See Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Katharine Hepburnová
1981 Reds Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Maureen Stapletonová
1981 Reds Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vittorio Storaro
1981 Reds Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Warren Beatty
1981 Die Stunde des Siegers Oscar Best picture
1981 Am goldenen See Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ernest Thompson
1981 Die Stunde des Siegers Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Colin Welland
1981 Genocide Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1981 Mephisto Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Die Stunde des Siegers Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Vangelis
1981 Jäger des Verlorenen Schatzes Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1982 Gandhi Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ben Kingsley
1982 An Officer and a Gentleman Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Louis Gossett Jr.
1982 Tootsie Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jessica Langeová
1982 Gandhi Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Billy Williams
Ronnie Taylor
1982 Gandhi Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Richard Attenborough
1982 Gandhi Oscar Best picture
1982 Gandhi Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář John Briley
1982 Sophies Entscheidung Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Meryl Streepová
1982 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1982 Volver a empezar Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 Vermisst Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Costa-gavras
Donald Stewart
1982 E.T. - Der Außerirdische Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1982 Victor/Victoria Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Henry Mancini
Leslie Bricusse
1982 E.T. - Der Außerirdische Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1983 Zeit der Zärtlichkeit Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Nicholson
1983 Zeit der Zärtlichkeit Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Shirley Maclaineová
1983 Ein Jahr in der Hölle Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Linda Huntová
1983 Zeit der Zärtlichkeit Oscar Best Achievement in Directing James L. Brooks
1983 Zeit der Zärtlichkeit Oscar Best picture
1983 Zeit der Zärtlichkeit Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář James L. Brooks
1983 Tender Mercies Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Robert Duvall
1983 Fanny und Alexander Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Sven Nykvist
1983 He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin' Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1983 Der Stoff, aus dem die Helden sind Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Bill Conti
1983 Yentl Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Marilyn Bergman
Alan Bergman
Michel Legrand
1983 Tender Mercies Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Horton Foote
1983 Fanny und Alexander Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Star Wars: Episode VI - Die Rückkehr der Jedi-Ritter Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1984 Amadeus Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon F. Murray Abraham
1984 The Killing Fields - Schreiendes Land Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Haing S. Ngor
1984 Ein Platz im Herzen Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sally Fieldová
1984 Reise nach Indien Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Peggy Ashcroftová
1984 The Killing Fields - Schreiendes Land Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Chris Menges
1984 Amadeus Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Miloš Forman
1984 Amadeus Oscar Best picture
1984 Amadeus Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Peter Shaffer
1984 Ein Platz im Herzen Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Benton
1984 The Times of Harvey Milk Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1984 La Diagonale du fou / Dangerous Moves Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 Reise nach Indien Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Maurice Jarre
1984 Purple Rain Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Prince
1984 Indiana Jones und der Tempel des Todes Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1985 Cocoon Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Don Ameche
1985 Die Ehre der Prizzis Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anjelica Hustonová
1985 Jenseits von Afrika Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography David Watkin
1985 Jenseits von Afrika Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Sydney Pollack
1985 Jenseits von Afrika Oscar Best picture
1985 Jenseits von Afrika Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Kurt Luedtke
1985 Der einzige Zeuge Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Pamela Wallace
Earl W. Wallace
William Kelley
1985 Broken Rainbow Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1985 The Official Story Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 Kuß der Spinnenfrau Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon William Hurt
1985 The Trip to Bountiful Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Geraldine Pageová
1985 Jenseits von Afrika Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1985 Zurück in die Zukunft Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1986 Die Farbe des Geldes Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Newman
1986 Hannah und ihre Schwestern Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Michael Caine
1986 Gottes vergessene Kinder Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marlee Matlinová
1986 Hannah und ihre Schwestern Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dianne Wiestová
1986 Platoon Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Oliver Stone
1986 Platoon Oscar Best picture
1986 Zimmer mit Aussicht Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ruth Prawer Jhabvala
1986 Hannah und ihre Schwestern Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Woody Allen
1986 Artie Shaw: Time Is All You've Got Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1986 Down and Out in America Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1986 The Mission Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Chris Menges
1986 De Aanslag / The Assault Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 Um Mitternacht Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Herbie Hancock
1986 Aliens - Die Rückkehr Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1987 Wall Street Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Michael Douglas
1987 Die Unbestechlichen Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Sean Connery
1987 Mondsüchtig Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Cher
1987 Mondsüchtig Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Olympia Dukakisová
1987 Der letzte Kaiser Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vittorio Storaro
1987 Der letzte Kaiser Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Bernardo Bertolucci
1987 Babettes Fest Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 Der letzte Kaiser Oscar Best picture
1987 Der letzte Kaiser Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Bernardo Bertolucci
Mark Peploe
1987 Mondsüchtig Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář John Patrick Shanley
1987 The Ten-Year Lunch / The Ten-Year Lunch: The Wit and Legend of the Algonquin Round Table Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1987 Der letzte Kaiser Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ryuichi Sakamoto
David Byrne
Cong Su
1987 Die Reise ins Ich Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1988 Rain Man Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Dustin Hoffman
1988 Ein Fisch Namens Wanda Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kevin Kline
1988 Reckless Endangerment Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jodie Fosterová
1988 Die Reisen des Mr. Leary Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Geena Davisová
1988 Mississippi Burning - Die Wurzel des Hasses Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Peter Biziou
1988 Rain Man Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Barry Levinson
1988 Pelle, der Eroberer Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 Rain Man Oscar Best picture
1988 Gefährliche Liebschaften Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Christopher Hampton
1988 Rain Man Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Barry Morrow
Ronald Bass
1988 Hôtel Terminus: Klaus Barbie, sa vie et son temps / Hotel Terminus: The Life and Times of Klaus Barbie Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1988 Der Krieg im Bohnenfeld / Milagro - Der Krieg im Bohnenfeld Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dave Grusin
1988 Falsches Spiel mit Roger Rabbit Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1989 Mein linker Fuß Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Daniel Day-lewis
1989 Glory Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Denzel Washington
1989 Miss Daisy und ihr Chauffeur Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jessica Tandyová
1989 Mein linker Fuß Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Brenda Frickerová
1989 Glory Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Francis
1989 Geboren am 4. Juli Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Oliver Stone
1989 Cinema Paradiso Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Miss Daisy und ihr Chauffeur Oscar Best picture
1989 Miss Daisy und ihr Chauffeur Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alfred Uhry
1989 Der Club der Toten Dichter Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Tom Schulman
1989 Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1989 Arielle, die Meerjungfrau Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
1989 The Abyss Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1990 Die Affäre der Sunny von B. Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jeremy Irons
1990 GoodFellas - Drei Jahrzehnte in der Mafia Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Joe Pesci
1990 Misery Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Kathy Batesová
1990 Ghost - Nachricht von Sam Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Whoopi Goldbergová
1990 Der mit dem Wolf tanzt Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Dean Semler
1990 Der mit dem Wolf tanzt Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Kevin Costner
1990 Der mit dem Wolf tanzt Oscar Best picture
1990 Der mit dem Wolf tanzt Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Michael Blake
1990 Ghost - Nachricht von Sam Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Bruce Joel Rubin
1990 Reise der Hoffnung / Journey of Hope Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 American Dream Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1990 Der mit dem Wolf tanzt Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1990 Total Recall - Die totale Erinnerung Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1991 Das Schweigen der Lämmer Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Anthony Hopkins
1991 Das Schweigen der Lämmer Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jodie Fosterová
1991 City Slickers Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Palance
1991 König der Fischer Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mercedes Ruehlová
1991 JFK - Tatort Dallas Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Richardson
1991 Das Schweigen der Lämmer Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Jonathan Demme
1991 Mediterraneo Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Das Schweigen der Lämmer Oscar Best picture
1991 Das Schweigen der Lämmer Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ted Tally
1991 Thelma & Louise Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Callie Khouri
1991 In the Shadow of the Stars Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1991 Die Schöne und das Biest Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
1991 Terminator 2 - Tag der Abrechnung Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1992 Der Duft der Frauen Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Al Pacino
1992 Erbarmungslos Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gene Hackman
1992 Howards End Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Emma Thompsonová
1992 Mein Vetter Winnie Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Marisa Tomeiová
1992 Aus der Mitte entspringt ein Fluß Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Philippe Rousselot
1992 Erbarmungslos Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Clint Eastwood
1992 Indochine Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 Erbarmungslos Oscar Best picture
1992 Howards End Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ruth Prawer Jhabvala
1992 The Crying Game - Die Frau des Soldaten Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Neil Jordan
1992 The Panama Deception Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1992 Aladdin Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
1992 Der Tod steht ihr gut Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1993 Philadelphia Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Tom Hanks
1993 Auf der Flucht Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tommy Lee Jones
1993 Piano Lesson Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Holly Hunterová
1993 Piano Lesson Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anna Paquinová
1993 Schindlers Liste Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Janusz Kaminski
1993 Schindlers Liste Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Steven Spielberg
1993 Belle Époque - Saison der Liebe Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 Schindlers Liste Oscar Best picture
1993 Schindlers Liste Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Steven Zaillian
1993 Piano Lesson Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Jane Campion
1993 I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1993 Schindlers Liste Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1993 Jurassic Park Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Tom Hanks
1994 Ed Wood Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Martin Landau
1994 Operation Blue Sky Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jessica Langeová
1994 Bullets Over Broadway Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dianne Wiestová
1994 Legenden der Leidenschaft Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Toll
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Zemeckis
1994 Die Sonne, die uns täuscht Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Best picture
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Eric Roth
1994 Pulp Fiction Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Quentin Tarantino
Roger Avary
1994 Maya Lin: A Strong Clear Vision Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1994 Der König der Löwen Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Hans Zimmer
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1995 Leaving Las Vegas Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Nicolas Cage
1995 Die Üblichen Verdächtigen Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kevin Spacey
1995 Dead Man Walking - Sein letzter Gang Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Susan Sarandonová
1995 Mighty Aphrodite Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mira Sorvinová
1995 Braveheart Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Toll
1995 Braveheart Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Mel Gibson
1995 Antonias Welt Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 Braveheart Oscar Best picture
1995 Sinn und Sinnlichkeit Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Emma Thompson
1995 Die Üblichen Verdächtigen Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Christopher Mcquarrie
1995 Anne Frank Remembered Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1995 Pocahontas Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
Stephen Schwartz
1995 Der Postmann Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Luis Enríquez Bacalov
1995 Ein Schweinchen namens Babe Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1996 Shine - Der Weg ans Licht Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Geoffrey Rush
1996 Jerry Maguire - Spiel des Lebens Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Cuba Gooding Jr.
1996 Fargo - Blutiger Schnee Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Frances Mcdormandová
1996 Der englische Patient Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Juliette Binocheová
1996 Der englische Patient Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Seale
1996 Der englische Patient Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Anthony Minghella
1996 When We Were Kings - Einst waren wir Könige Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1996 Der englische Patient Oscar Best picture
1996 Sling Blade - Auf Messers Schneide Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Billy Bob Thorton
1996 Fargo - Blutiger Schnee Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Joel Coen
Ethan Coen
1996 Kolya Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Jane Austens Emma Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Rachel Portman
1996 Der englische Patient Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gabriel Yared
1996 Independence Day Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1997 Ins Gelobte Land Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1997 Besser geht's nicht Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jack Nicholson
1997 Good Will Hunting - Der gute Will Hunting Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Robin Williams
1997 Besser geht's nicht Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Helen Huntová
1997 L.A. Confidential Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kim Basingerová
1997 Titanic Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Russell Carpenter
1997 Titanic Oscar Best Achievement in Directing James Cameron
1997 Titanic Oscar Best picture
1997 Karakter Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 L.A. Confidential Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Curtis Hanson
Brian Helgeland
1997 Good Will Hunting - Der gute Will Hunting Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Matt Damon
Ben Affleck
1997 Ganz Oder Gar Nicht Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Anne Dudley
1997 Titanic Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures James Horner
1997 Titanic Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1998 The Last Days / America Undercover: The Last Days Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1998 Das Leben ist schön Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Roberto Benigni
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Gwyneth Paltrowová
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Judi Denchová
1998 Der Soldat James Ryan Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Steven Spielberg
1998 Der Soldat James Ryan Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Janusz Kaminski
1998 Gods and Monsters Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Bill Condon
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Tom Stoppard
Marc Norman
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Best picture
1998 Das Leben ist schön Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 Affliction Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli James Coburn
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Stephen Warbeck
1998 Das Leben ist schön Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Nicola Piovani
1998 Hinter dem Horizont Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Joel Hynek
Nicholas Brooks
Stuart Robertson
Kevin Scott Mack
1999 American Beauty Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Kevin Spacey
1999 Gottes Werk & Teufels Beitrag Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Michael Caine
1999 Boys Don't Cry Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Hilary Swanková
1999 Durchgeknallt Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Angelina Jolieová
1999 American Beauty Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Conrad L. Hall
1999 American Beauty Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Sam Mendes
1999 Ein Tag im September Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1999 American Beauty Oscar Best picture
1999 Alles über meine Mutter Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 Gottes Werk & Teufels Beitrag Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Irving
1999 American Beauty Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Alan Ball
1999 Die Rote Violine Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Corigliano
1999 Matrix Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Gaeta
Janek Sirrs
Steve Courtley
Jon Thum
2000 Gladiator Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Russell Crowe
2000 Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Benicio Del Toro
2000 Erin Brockovich Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julia Robertsová
2000 Pollock Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Marcia Gay Hardenová
2000 Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Steven Soderbergh
2000 Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2000 Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Stephen Gaghan
2000 Almost Famous - Fast berühmt Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Cameron Crowe
2000 Tiger & Dragon Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Peter Pau
2000 Gladiator Oscar Best picture
2000 Tiger & Dragon Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Tiger & Dragon Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Tan Dun
2000 Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Stephen Gaghan
2000 Gladiator Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Nelson
Neil Corbould
Tim Burke
Rob Harvey
2001 Un coupable idéal / Murder on a Sunday Morning Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2001 Training Day Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Denzel Washington
2001 Iris / Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jim Broadbent
2001 Monster's Ball Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Halle Berryová
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jennifer Connellyová
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Best picture
2001 No Man's Land Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Ron Howard
2001 Der Herr der Ringe: Die Gefährten Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Andrew Lesnie
2001 Shrek - Der tollkühne Held Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Akiva Goldsman
2001 Gosford Park Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Julian Fellowes
2001 Der Herr der Ringe: Die Gefährten Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Howard Shore
2001 Der Herr der Ringe: Die Gefährten Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Jim Rygiel
Randall William Cook
Richard Taylor
Mark Stetson
2002 Der Pianist Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Adrien Brody
2002 Adaption Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Chris Cooper
2002 The Hours - Von Ewigkeit zu Ewigkeit Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Nicole Kidmanová
2002 Chicago Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Catherine Zeta-jonesová
2002 Der Pianist Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Roman Polanski
2002 Road to Perdition Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Conrad L. Hall
2002 Chihiros Reise ins Zauberland Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2002 Bowling for Columbine Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2002 Chicago Oscar Best picture
2002 Der Pianist Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ronald Harwood
2002 Sprich mit ihr - Hable con ella Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Pedro Almodóvar
2002 Nowhere in Africa Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Frida Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Elliot Goldenthal
2002 Der Herr der Ringe: Die zwei Türme Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Jim Rygiel
Joe Letteri
Randall William Cook
Alex Funke
2003 Mystic River Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Sean Penn
2003 Mystic River Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tim Robbins
2003 Monster Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Charlize Theronová
2003 Unterwegs nach Cold Mountain Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Renée Zellwegerová
2003 Findet Nemo Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2003 The Fog of War Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2003 Der Herr der Ringe - Die Rückkehr des Königs Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Frances Walsh
Philippa Boyens
Peter Jackson
2003 Lost in Translation Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Sofia Coppola
2003 Die Invasion der Barbaren Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Der Herr der Ringe - Die Rückkehr des Königs Oscar Best picture
2003 Der Herr der Ringe - Die Rückkehr des Königs Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Peter Jackson
2003 Master & Commander - Bis ans Ende der Welt Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Russell Boyd
2003 Der Herr der Ringe - Die Rückkehr des Königs Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Howard Shore
2003 Der Herr der Ringe - Die Rückkehr des Königs Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Jim Rygiel
Joe Letteri
Randall William Cook
Alex Funke
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Hilary Swanková
2004 Aviator Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Cate Blanchettová
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Morgan Freeman
2004 Ray Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jamie Foxx
2004 Im Bordell geboren Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2004 Die Unglaublichen - The Incredibles Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2004 Aviator Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Richardson
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Clint Eastwood
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Best picture
2004 Sideways Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Jim Taylor
Alexander Payne
2004 Vergiss mein nicht! Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charlie Kaufman
Michel Gondry
Pierre Bismuth
2004 Das Meer in mir Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 Wenn Träume fliegen lernen Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Jan A.p. Kaczmarek
2004 Spider-Man 2 Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Dykstra
Scott Stokdyk
Anthony Lamolinara
John Frazier
2005 Brokeback Mountain Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Larry Mcmurtry
Diana Ossana
2005 Brokeback Mountain Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gustavo Santaolalla
2005 L.A. Crash Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Paul Haggis
Robert Moresco
2005 Tsotsi Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 L.A. Crash Oscar Best picture
2005 Die Reise der Pinguine Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2005 Brokeback Mountain Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Ang Lee
2005 Die Geisha Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Dion Beebe
2005 Wallace & Gromit: Auf der Jagd nach dem Riesenkaninchen Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2005 Der Ewige Gärtner Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Rachel Weiszová
2005 Walk the Line Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Reese Witherspoonová
2005 Syriana Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Clooney
2005 Capote Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Philip Seymour Hoffman
2005 King Kong Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Joe Letteri
Brian Van't Hul
Christian Rivers
Richard Taylor
2006 Der Letzte König von Schottland - In den Fängen der Macht Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Forest Whitaker
2006 Die Queen Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Helen Mirrenová
2006 Little Miss Sunshine Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Alan Arkin
2006 Dreamgirls Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jennifer Hudsonová
2006 Happy Feet Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2006 Little Miss Sunshine Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Michael Arndt
2006 Departed: Unter Feinden Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář William Monahan
2006 Das Leben der Anderen Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Departed: Unter Feinden Oscar Best picture
2006 Eine unbequeme Wahrheit Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2006 Pans Labyrinth Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Guillermo Navarro
2006 Departed: Unter Feinden Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Martin Scorsese
2006 Babel Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gustavo Santaolalla
2006 Pirates of the Caribbean - Fluch der Karibik 2 Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Knoll
Hal T. Hickel
Charles Gibson
Allen Hall
2007 There Will Be Blood Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Daniel Day-lewis
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Javier Bardem
2007 La Vie en rose Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marion Cotillardová
2007 Michael Clayton Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tilda Swintonová
2007 Ratatouille Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2007 There Will Be Blood Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Elswit
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Joel Coen
2007 Taxi zur Hölle Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2007 Die Fälscher Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ethan Coen
2007 Juno Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Diablo Cody
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Best picture
2007 Abbitte Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dario Marianelli
2007 Der Goldene Kompass Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Michael L. Fink
Bill Westenhofer
Ben Morris
Trevor Wood
2008 Milk Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Sean Penn
2008 The Dark Knight Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Heath Ledger
2008 Der Vorleser Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Kate Winsletová
2008 Vicky Cristina Barcelona Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Penélope Cruzová
2008 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2008 Slumdog Millionär Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Anthony Dod Mantle
2008 Slumdog Millionär Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Danny Boyle
2008 Man on Wire Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2008 Departures Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Slumdog Millionär Oscar Best picture
2008 Slumdog Millionär Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Simon Beaufoy
2008 Milk Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Dustin Lance Black
2008 Slumdog Millionär Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures A.r. Rahman
2008 Der Seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Eric Barba
Steve Preeg
Burt Dalton
Craig Barron
2009 Crazy Heart Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jeff Bridges
2009 Inglourious Basterds Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christoph Waltz
2009 Blind Side - Die große Chance Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sandra Bullocková
2009 Precious - Das Leben ist kostbar Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mo'nique
2009 Oben Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2009 Avatar - Aufbruch nach Pandora Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Mauro Fiore
2009 Tödliches Kommando - The Hurt Locker Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Kathryn Bigelowová
2009 Die Bucht Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2009 El Secreto de Sus Ojos Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 Oben Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Michael Giacchino
2009 Precious - Das Leben ist kostbar Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Geoffrey Fletcher
2009 Tödliches Kommando - The Hurt Locker Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Mark Boal
2009 Tödliches Kommando - The Hurt Locker Oscar Best picture
2009 Avatar - Aufbruch nach Pandora Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Joe Letteri
Stephen Rosenbaum
Richard Baneham
Andrew R. Jones
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Colin Firth
2010 The Fighter Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christian Bale
2010 Black Swan Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Natalie Portmanová
2010 The Fighter Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Melissa Leová
2010 Toy Story 3 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2010 Inception Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Wally Pfister
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Tom Hooper
2010 Inside Job Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2010 In einer besseren Welt Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 The Social Network Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Best picture
2010 Inception Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Paul Franklin
Chris Corbould
Andrew Lockley
Peter Bebb
2010 The Social Network Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Aaron Sorkin
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář David Seidler
2011 The Artist Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jean Dujardin
2011 The Artist Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Michel Hazanavicius
2011 The Artist Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ludovic Bource
2011 The Artist Oscar Best picture
2011 Beginners Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christopher Plummer
2011 Die Eiserne Lady Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Meryl Streepová
2011 The Help Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Octavia Spencerová
2011 Rango Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2011 Die Entdeckung des Hugo Cabret Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Richardson
2011 Die Entdeckung des Hugo Cabret Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2011 Undefeated Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2011 Nader und Simin - Eine Trennung Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 The Descendants Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alexander Payne
Nat Faxon
Jim Rash
2011 Midnight in Paris Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Woody Allen
2012 Escape From Tehran Oscar Best picture
2012 Lincoln Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Daniel Day-lewis
2012 Silver Linings Playbook Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jennifer Lawrenceová
2012 Django Unchained Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christoph Waltz
2012 Les Miz Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anne Hathawayová
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Ang Lee
2012 Django Unchained Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Quentin Tarantino
2012 Escape From Tehran Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Chris Terrio
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Claudio Miranda
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Mychael Danna
2012 Searching for Sugar Man Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2012 Amour Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Brave Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2013 Dallas Buyers Club Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Matthew Mcconaughey
2013 Dallas Buyers Club Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jared Leto
2013 Blue Jasmine Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Cate Blanchettová
2013 Twelve Years a Slave Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Lupita Nyong'o
2013 Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2013 Gravity Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Emmanuel Lubezki
2013 Gravity Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Alfonso Cuarón
2013 Twenty Feet from Stardom Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2013 La Grande Bellezza - Die große Schönheit Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 Gravity Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Steven Price
2013 Gravity Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2013 Twelve Years a Slave Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Ridley
2013 Her Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Spike Jonze
2013 Twelve Years a Slave Oscar Best picture
2014 Birdman (oder die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit) Oscar Best picture
2014 Ida Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Eddie Redmayne
2014 Still Alice - Mein Leben ohne Gestern Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julianne Mooreová
2014 Whiplash Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli J.k. Simmons
2014 Boyhood Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Patricia Arquetteová
2014 Baymax - Riesiges Robowabohu Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2014 Birdman (oder die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit) Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Emmanuel Lubezki
2014 Birdman (oder die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit) Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Alejandro González Inárritu
2014 Citizenfour Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2014 The Grand Budapest Hotel Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alexandre Desplat
2014 Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2014 American Sniper Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Jason Hall
2014 Birdman (oder die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit) Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Armando Bo
Nicolás Giacobone
Alejandro González Inárritu
Alexander Dinelaris
2015 Spotlight Oscar Best picture
2015 The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Alejandro González Inárritu
2015 The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Leonardo Dicaprio
2015 Room Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Brie Larsonová
2015 Bridge of Spies: Der Unterhändler Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mark Rylance
2015 The Danish Girl Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Alicia Vikander
2015 Spotlight Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Thomas Mccarthy
Josh Singer
2015 The Big Short Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Adam Mckay
Charles Randolph
2015 Alles steht Kopf Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2015 Son of Saul Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Raw: The Amy Winehouse Story Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2015 The Hateful 8 Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ennio Morricone
2015 The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Emmanuel Lubezki
2015 Ex Machina Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2016 Manchester by the Sea Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Casey Affleck
2016 Moonlight Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
2016 La La Land Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Emma Stoneová
2016 Fences Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Viola Davisová
2016 Zoomania Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2016 La La Land Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Linus Sandgren
2016 La La Land Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Damien Chazelle
2016 O.J.: Made in America Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2016 The Salesman Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 La La Land Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Justin Hurwitz
2016 Moonlight Oscar Best picture
2016 Das Dschungelbuch Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2016 Moonlight Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Barry Jenkins
2016 Manchester by the Sea Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Kenneth Lonergan
2017 The Shape of Water Oscar Best picture
2017 Darkest Hour Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gary Oldman
2017 Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Frances Mcdormandová
2017 Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Sam Rockwell
2017 I, Tonya Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Allison Janneyová
2017 Coco - Lebendiger als das Leben Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2017 Acid Zoo Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Roger Deakins
2017 The Shape of Water Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Guillermo Del Toro
2017 Ikarus Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2017 A Fantastic Woman Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2017 The Shape of Water Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alexandre Desplat
2017 Acid Zoo Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2017 Call Me by Your Name Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář James Ivory
2017 Get Out Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Jordan Peele
2018 Green Book Oscar Best picture
2018 Green Book Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
2018 Green Book Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Nick Vallelonga
Brian Currie
Peter Farrelly
2018 Untitled Freddie Mercury Biopic Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Rami Malek
2018 The Favourite Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Olivia Colmanová
2018 Roma Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Alfonso Cuarón
2018 If Beale Street Could Talk Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Regina Kingová
2018 BlacKkKlansman Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Kevin Willmott
Spike Lee
2018 Roma Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Alfonso Cuarón
2018 Free Solo Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2018 Roma Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2018 First Man Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2018 Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2018 Black Panther Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ludwig Goransson

Nominace, ktere nevyhraly

Year Movie title Award Category Names
1928 The Racket Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1928 Seventh Heaven Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 In Old Arizona Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 The Patriot Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 The Hollywood Revue of 1929 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 Alibi Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 The Trespasser Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Gloria Swansonová
1930 Im Westen nichts Neues Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur Edeson
1930 Anna Christie Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography William H. Daniels
1930 The Big Pond Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Maurice Chevalier
1930 Their Own Desire Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Norma Shearerová
1930 Anna Christie Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Greta Garbová
1930 Sarah and Son Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ruth Chatterton
1930 The Devil's Holiday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Nancy Carroll
1930 The Rogue Song Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Lawrence Tibbett
1930 Bulldog Drummond Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ronald Colman
1930 Hell's Angels Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Harry Perry
Tony Gaudio
1930 The Love Parade Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Victor Milner
1930 Anna Christie Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Clarence Brown
1930 The Divorcee Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Robert Z. Leonard
1930 The Love Parade Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 The Divorcee Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 The Big House Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Wallace Beery
1930 Disraeli Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 The Big House Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 Hallelujah! Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing King Vidor
1930 The Love Parade Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Ernst Lubitsch
1930 The Green Goddess Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon George Arliss
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Irene Dunneová
1931 Holiday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Horace Jackson
1931 A Free Soul Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Clarence Brown
1931 Smart Money Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář Lucien Hubbard
Joseph Jackson
1931 Svengali Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Barney Mcgill
1931 The Right to Love Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Charles Lang
1931 Marokko - Herzen in Flammen Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Lee Garmes
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Edward Cronjager
1931 A Free Soul Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Norma Shearerová
1931 Holiday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ann Harding
1931 Marokko - Herzen in Flammen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marlene Dietrichová
1931 The Front Page Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Adolphe Menjou
1931 The Royal Family of Broadway Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Fredric March
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Richard Dix
1931 Skippy Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jackie Cooper
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Wesley Ruggles
1931 The Front Page Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Lewis Milestone
1931 Marokko - Herzen in Flammen Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Josef Von Sternberg
1931 Der Öffentliche Feind Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář John Bright
Kubec Glasmon
1931 Laughter Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář Donald Ogden Stewart
Douglas Z. Doty
1931 The Doorway to Hell Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář Rowland Brown
1931 Skippy Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Sam Mintz
1931 Der Kleine Caesar Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert N. Lee
Francis Edward Faragoh
1931 The Criminal Code Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Fred Niblo Jr.
Seton I. Miller
1931 Trader Horn Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1931 Skippy Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1931 The Front Page Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1931 East Lynne Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Bad Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Arrowsmith Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Der Champ Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Five Star Final Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 One Hour with You Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Shanghai Express Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 The Smiling Lieutenant Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 In einem anderen Land Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Die 42. Straße Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Ich bin ein entflohener Kettensträfling Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Lady for a Day Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Vier Schwestern Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 The Private Life of Henry VIII. Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Sie tat ihm unrecht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Smilin' Through Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 State Fair Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Hey, Sailor! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Scheidung auf amerikanisch Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Flirtation Walk Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Cleopatra Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Forbidden Alliance Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 The Great Rothschilds Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Imitation of Life Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 One Night of Love Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Mordsache Dünner Mann Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Schrei der Gehetzten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 The White Parade Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Der Verräter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 David Copperfield Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Unter Piratenflagge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Broadway-Melodie 1936 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Booth Tarkington's Alice Adams Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Les Misérables Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Bengali Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Ich tanz mich in dein Herz hinein Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Ein Butler in Amerika Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Tolle Marietta Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Ein Sommernachtstraum Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Zeit der Liebe, Zeit des Abschieds Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Ein rastloses Leben Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Lustige Sünder Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Romeo and Juliet Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 San Francisco Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Louis Pasteur Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Flucht aus Paris Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Three Smart Girls Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Die schreckliche Wahrheit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Manuel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Sackgasse Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 The Good Earth Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 In Old Chicago Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 In den Fesseln von Shangri-La Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 100 Men and a Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Stage Door Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Ein Stern geht auf Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Die Abenteuer des Robin Hood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Alexander's Ragtime Band Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Teufelskerle Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Die Zitadelle Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Vater dirigiert Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Die Große Illusion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Jezebel - Die boshafte Lady Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Pygmalion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Test Pilot Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Auf Wiedersehen, Mr. Chips Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Opfer einer großen Liebe Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Love Affair Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Ninotschka Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Of Mice and Men Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Ringo Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Das Zauberhafte Land Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Stürmische Höhen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Mr. Smith geht nach Washington Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Das Glück in der Glaskugel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Mord - Der Auslandskorrespondent Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Früchte des Zorns Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Der große Diktator Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Fräulein Kitty Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Das Geheimnis von Malampur Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 The Long Voyage Home Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Our Town Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Philadelphia Story - Die Nacht vor der Hochzeit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Citizen Kane Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Blüten im Staub Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Urlaub vom Himmel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 The Golden Door Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 The Little Foxes Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Die Spur des Falken Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Mit einem Bein im Himmel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Sergeant York Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Verdacht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 The Invaders Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Kings Row Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Der Glanz des Hauses Amberson Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 The Pied Piper Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Der Große Wurf Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Gefundene Jahre Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Three's a Crowd Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Wake Island Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Yankee Doodle Dandy Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Wem die Stunde schlägt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Ein himmlischer Sünder Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 The Human Comedy Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 In Which We Serve Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Madame Curie Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Merry-Go-Round Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 The Ox-Bow Incident Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Lied von Bernadette, Das Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Die Wacht am Rhein Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Frau ohne Gewissen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Das Haus der Lady Alquist Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Since You Went Away Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Wilson Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 Ich kämpfe um dich Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 Solange ein Herz schlägt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 Die Glocken von St. Marien Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 Urlaub in Hollywood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 Auf Messers Schneide Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 Ist das Leben nicht schön? Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 Die Wildnis ruft Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 Heinrich V. Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 Das Wunder von Manhattan Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 Im Kreuzfeuer Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 Jede Frau braucht einen Engel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 Schweigende Lippen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 Die roten Schuhe Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 Die Schlangengrube / Menschen im Schatten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 Der Schatz der Sierra Madre Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 Die Erbin Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 Ein Brief an drei Frauen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 Der Kommandeur Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 Battleground Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 König Salomons Diamanten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 Vater der Braut Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 Die ist nicht von gestern Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 Boulevard der Dämmerung Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 Legion of the Damned Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 Ein Platz an der Sonne Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 Quo Vadis? Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 Endstation Sehnsucht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 Der Sieger Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 Moulin Rouge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 Ivanhoe - Der schwarze Ritter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 Zwölf Uhr mittags Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 Julius Cäsar Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 Das Gewand Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 Ein Herz und eine Krone Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 Mein grosser Freund Shane / Mein großer Freund Shane Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 Drei Münzen im Brunnen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 Eine Braut für sieben Brüder Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 Ein Mädchen vom Lande Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 Die Caine war ihr Schicksal Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 Alle Herrlichkeit auf Erden Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 Keine Zeit für Heldentum Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 Picknick Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 The Rose Tattoo Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 Der Hauptmann von Köpenick Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Gervaise Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Die Harfe von Burma / Freunde bis zum letzten Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Qivitoq Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Lockende Versuchung Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 Giganten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 Der König und Ich / Der König von Siam Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 Die zehn Gebote Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 Nachts, wenn der Teufel kam Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Die Mausefalle Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Mother India Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Nine Lives Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Glut unter der Asche Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 Sayonara Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 Die Zwölf Geschworenen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 Zeugin der Anklage Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Helden Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 Diebe haben's schwer Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 The Year Long Road Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 Die Rache Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 Auntie Mame Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Flucht in Ketten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Getrennt von Tisch und Bett Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1959 Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1959 The Bridge Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Man nannte es den großen Krieg Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Heimweh nach dem Silberwald / Pao aus dem Dschungel Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Das Dorf am Fluß Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Anatomie eines Mordes Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1959 Die Geschichte einer Nonne Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1959 Room at the Top Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 Sons and Lovers Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 Kapo Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 Die Wahrheit Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 Macario Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 Der neunte Kreis Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 Der endlose Horizont Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 Alamo Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 Elmer Gantry Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 Harry og kammertjeneren Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Eine unsterbliche Liebe Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 The Important Man Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Fanny Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 Urteil von Nürnberg Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 Die Kanonen von Navarone Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 Haie der Großstadt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 Music Man Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 Elektra Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 Die Vier Tage von Neapel Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 Fünfzig Stufen zur Gerechtigkeit Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 Das Wunder von Tlayucan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 Der Längste Tag Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 Meuterei auf der Bounty Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 Wer die Nachtigall stört Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 Das Messer im Wasser Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Los Tarantos Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Kokkina fanaria, Ta Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Koto Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Die Unbezwingbaren Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 Cleopatra Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 Das war der wilde Westen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 Lilien auf dem Felde Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Kvarteret Korpen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Sallah Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Les Parapluies de Cherbourg / The Umbrellas of Cherbourg / Die Regenschirme von Cherbourg Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Die Frau in den Dünen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Becket Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Dr. Seltsam, oder wie ich lernte, die Bombe zu lieben Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Mary Poppins Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Alexis Sorbas Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 Ghost Stories Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Dear John Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Marriage Italian-Style Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Darling Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 Doktor Schiwago Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 A Thousand Clowns Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 Ship of Fools Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 Blutendes Land Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf? Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1966 Schlacht um Algier Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Die Liebe einer Blondine Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Pharao Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Drei Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Der Verführer läßt schön grüßen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1966 Die Russen kommen! Die Russen kommen! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1966 Kanonenboot am Yangtse-Kiang Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 Bewitched Love Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 I Even Met Happy Gypsies Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 Lebe das Leben Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 Chieko-sho Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 Bonnie und Clyde Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 Doctor Dolittle Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 Die Reifeprüfung Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 Rat mal, wer zum Essen kommt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 The Boys of Paul Street Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Anuschka - es brennt, mein Schatz / Der Feuerwehrball Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Mit Pistolen fängt man keine Männer Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Funny Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 Der Löwe im Winter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 Die Liebe eines Sommers Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 Geraubte Küsse Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Romeo & Julia / Romeo und Julia Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Adalen 31 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Hello Dolly! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Die Schlacht an der Neretva Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Die Brüder Karamasow Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Meine Nacht bei Maud Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Z Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Königin für tausend Tage Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Butch Cassidy und Sundance Kid - Zwei Banditen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 Hoa-Binh Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Paix sur les champs Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Tristana Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Airport Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 Ein Mann sucht sich selbst Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 Love Story Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 M.A.S.H. Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 Die erste Liebe / First Love Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Dodeskaden - Menschen im Abseits Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Die Auswanderer / Die Neubürger / Emigranten Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 The Policeman Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Tschaikowski Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Uhrwerk Orange Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1971 Anatevka Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1971 Die letzte Vorstellung Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1971 Nicholas and Alexandra Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 Im Morgengrauen ist es noch still Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Das Jahr ohne Vater Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 I Love You Rosa Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Mein geliebtes Fräulein Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Nybyggarna Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Cabaret Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 Beim Sterben ist jeder der Erste Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 Die Auswanderer / Die Neubürger / Emigranten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 L' Invitation Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 Der Exorzist Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 The Pedestrian Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 Schreie und Flüstern Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 American Graffiti Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 Türkische Früchte Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 The House on Chelouche Street Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Chinatown Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1974 Cat's Play Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Sintflut Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Lacombe, Lucien Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Der Waffenstillstand Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Lenny Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1974 Der Dialog Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1974 Flammendes Inferno Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Das gelobte Land Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 Nashville Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Der weiße Hai Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Hundstage Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Barry Lyndon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Sandakan 8 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 Der Duft der Frauen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 Actas de Marusia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Nächte und Tage Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Jakob, der Lügner Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Cousin, cousine Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Sieben Schönheiten Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Dieses Land ist mein Land Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1976 Network Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1976 Taxi Driver Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1976 Die Unbestechlichen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 Der Untermieter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 Star Wars: Episode IV - Eine neue Hoffnung Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 Iphigenia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 Mivtsa Yonatan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 Ein Besonderer Tag Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 Dieses obskure Objekt der Begierde Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 Julia Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 Am Wendepunkt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 Die gläserne Zelle Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 Magyarok Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 I Nuovi mostri Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 Weißer Bim, schwarzes Ohr Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 Coming Home - Sie kehren heim Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 Der Himmel soll warten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 12 Uhr nachts - Midnight Express Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 Eine Entheiratete Frau Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Dimenticare Venezia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Panny z Wilka / Les Demoiselles de Wilko / The Girl from Wilko / The Young Ladies of Wilko Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Mama wird 100 Jahre alt Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Eine Einfache Geschichte Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Hinter dem Rampenlicht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Apocalypse Now Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Breaking Away Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Norma Rae: Eine Frau steht ihren Mann Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 Bizalom Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Kagemusha - Der Schatten des Kriegers Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Die Letzte Metro Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 El Nido Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Nashville Lady Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 Wie ein wilder Stier Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 Tess Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 Der Elefantenmensch Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 Jäger des Verlorenen Schatzes Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 Das Boot ist voll Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Der Mann aus Eisen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Muddy River Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Drei Brüder Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Atlantic City, USA Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 Am goldenen See Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 Reds Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 Alsino and the Condor Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 Der Saustall Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 Ingenjör Andrées luftfärd Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 E.T. - Der Außerirdische Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 Vermisst Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 Tootsie Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 The Verdict - Die Wahrheit und nichts als die Wahrheit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 Chastnaya zhizn Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Hiob lehnt sich auf Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Carmen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Entre Nous Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Le Bal - Der Tanzpalast Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Der große Frust Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1983 Ein Ungleiches Paar Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1983 Der Stoff, aus dem die Helden sind Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1983 Tender Mercies Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 Camila - Das Mädchen und der Priester Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 Beyond the Walls Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 Sesión continua Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 Frontromanze Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 The Killing Fields - Schreiendes Land Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 Reise nach Indien Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 Ein Platz im Herzen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 Sergeant Waters - Eine Soldatengeschichte Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Kuß der Spinnenfrau Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Papa ist auf Dienstreise Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 The Color Purple Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Die Ehre der Prizzis Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Angry Harvest Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 Oberst Redl Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 3 Männer und 1 Baby Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 Der einzige Zeuge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1986 Betty Blue / Betty Blue - 37.2 Grad am Morgen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 Untergang des amerikanischen Imperiums Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 Vesničko má středisková Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 '38 Home to the Realm Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 Gottes vergessene Kinder Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1986 Hannah und ihre Schwestern Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1986 The Mission Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1986 Zimmer mit Aussicht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Auf Wiedersehen, Kinder Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 Asignatura aprobada Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 La Famiglia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 Rache des Fährtensuchers Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 Nachrichtenfieber - Broadcast News Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Mondsüchtig Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Eine Verhängnisvolle Affäre Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Hoffnung und Ruhm / Hope and Glory - Der Krieg der Kinder Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Hanussen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 The Music Teacher Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 Salaam Bombay Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 Die Reisen des Mr. Leary Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Gefährliche Liebschaften Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Mississippi Burning - Die Wurzel des Hasses Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Die Waffen der Frauen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 Camille Claudel Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Jesus von Montreal Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Tanzen mit Regitze Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Don Santiagos späte Liebe Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Geboren am 4. Juli Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 Der Club der Toten Dichter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 Feld der Träume Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 Mein linker Fuß Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Kmotr 3 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Cyrano von Bergerac Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 Ju Dou Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 Das Schreckliche Mädchen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 Open Doors Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 GoodFellas - Drei Jahrzehnte in der Mafia Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Ghost - Nachricht von Sam Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Zeit des Erwachens Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 JFK - Tatort Dallas Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 Herr der Gezeiten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 Children of Nature - Eine Reise Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Die Volksschule Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Oxen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Rote Laterne Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Die Schöne und das Biest Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 Bugsy Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 Ein Ort in dieser Welt Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 Schtonk! Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 Urga Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 Daens Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 The Crying Game - Die Frau des Soldaten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 A Few Good Men Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 Howards End Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 Der Duft der Frauen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 Auf der Flucht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 Lebewohl, meine Konkubine Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 Hedd Wyn Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 Der Duft der grünen Papaya Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 Das Hochzeitsbankett Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 Im Namen des Vaters Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 Piano Lesson Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 Was vom Tage übrig blieb Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 Erdbeer und Schokolade Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Before the Rain / Pred dozhdot Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Eat Drink Man Woman Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Farinelli: il castrato Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Vier Hochzeiten und ein Todesfall Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 Pulp Fiction Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 Quiz Show Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 Die Verurteilten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Lust och fägring stor / All Things Fair / Love Lessons Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 Poussičres de vie / Poussières de vie / Bui doi / Dust of Life Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 O Quatrilho Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 Der Mann, der die Sterne macht Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 Apollo 13 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Ein Schweinchen namens Babe Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Der Postmann Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Sinn und Sinnlichkeit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 1001 Rezepte eines verliebten Kochs Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 The Other Side of Sunday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Gefangen im Kaukasus Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Ridicule Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Fargo - Blutiger Schnee Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 Jerry Maguire - Spiel des Lebens Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 Lügen und Geheimnisse Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 Shine - Der Weg ans Licht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 Jenseits der Stille Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 O Que É Isso, Companheiro? Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 Geheimnisse des Herzens Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 Der Dieb Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 Besser geht's nicht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 Ganz Oder Gar Nicht Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 Good Will Hunting - Der gute Will Hunting Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 L.A. Confidential Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 Central Station Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 Himmelskinder Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 El Abuelo Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 Tango Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 Elizabeth Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 Das Leben ist schön Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 Der Soldat James Ryan Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 Der Schmale Grat Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 Himalaya - Die Kindheit eines Karawanenführers Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 Est-Ouest - Eine Liebe in Rußland Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 Solomon and Gaenor / Solomon & Gaenor Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 Under the Sun Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 Gottes Werk & Teufels Beitrag Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 The Green Mile Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 The Insider Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 The Sixth Sense Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Amores perros - Von Hunden und Menschen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Wir müssen zusammenhalten Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Iedereen beroemd! Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Lust auf anderes Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Chocolat... ein kleiner Biss genügt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Tiger & Dragon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Erin Brockovich Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 Die fabelhafte Welt der Amélie Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Elling Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Lagaan: Es war einmal in Indien Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Der Sohn der Braut Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Gosford Park Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 In the Bedroom Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 Der Herr der Ringe: Die Gefährten Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 Moulin Rouge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 Die Versuchung des Padre Amaro Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Hero Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Drei Furien und ein Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Gangs of New York Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 The Hours - Von Ewigkeit zu Ewigkeit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 Der Herr der Ringe: Die zwei Türme Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 Der Pianist Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Evil Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Samurai in der Dämmerung Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Die Zwillinge Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Lost in Translation Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Master & Commander - Bis ans Ende der Welt Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Mystic River Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Seabiscuit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 Wie im Himmel Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 Die Kinder des Monsieur Mathieu Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 Der Untergang Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 Yesterday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 Aviator Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 Wenn Träume fliegen lernen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 Ray Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 Sideways Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 Don't Tell Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Merry Christmas Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Paradise Now Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Brokeback Mountain Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 Capote Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 Goodnight, and Good Luck Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 München Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 Nach der Hochzeit Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Indigčnes Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Pans Labyrinth Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Water Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Babel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 Letters from Iwo Jima Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 Die Queen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 Little Miss Sunshine Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 Beaufort Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 Katyn Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 Der Mongole Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 12 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 Abbitte Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 Juno Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 Michael Clayton Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 There Will Be Blood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 Der Baader Meinhof Komplex Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Die Klasse Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Revanche Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Waltz with Bashir Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Der Seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 Frost/Nixon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 Milk Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 Der Vorleser Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Avatar - Aufbruch nach Pandora Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Das Weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 Un prophète Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 The Milk of Sorrow Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 Ajami Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 Blind Side - Die große Chance Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 District 9 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 An Education Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Inglourious Basterds Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Precious - Das Leben ist kostbar Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 A Serious Man Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Oben Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Up in the Air Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Winter's Bone Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Biutiful Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 Kynodontas Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 Incendies Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 Hors-la-loi Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 True Grit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Toy Story 3 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 The Social Network Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 127 Hours Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 The Kids Are All Right Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Inception Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 The Fighter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Black Swan Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Die Entdeckung des Hugo Cabret Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Midnight in Paris Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Moneyball Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Tree of Life Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 War Horse Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 The Help Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 The Descendants Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Monsieur Lazhar Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 Hidden Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 Footnote Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 Bullhead Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Zero Dark Thirty Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 War Witch Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 No Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 A Royal Affair Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Kon-Tiki Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Silver Linings Playbook Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Lincoln Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Life of Pi Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Les Miz Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Django Unchained Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Beasts of the Southern Wild Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Amour Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 The Broken Circle Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 The Hunt Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 Das fehlende Bild Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 Omar Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 The Lost Child of Philomena Lee Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Nebraska Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Gravity Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 American Hustle Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Captain Phillips Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Dallas Buyers Club Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Her Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 Timbuktu Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 Tangerines Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 Leviathan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 Whiplash Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 Selma Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 The Imitation Game Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 The Grand Budapest Hotel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 Boyhood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 American Sniper Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Embrace of the Serpent Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Mustang Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Theeb Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 A War Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Room Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Fury Road Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Brooklyn Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Bridge of Spies: Der Unterhändler Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 The Big Short Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Hell or High Water Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Hidden Figures: Unerkannte Heldinnen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 La La Land Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Lion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Manchester by the Sea Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Hacksaw Ridge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Fences Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Unter dem Sand Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 Ein Mann namens Ove Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 Tanna Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 Toni Erdmann Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 Arrival Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Loveless Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2017 Čtverec Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2017 On Body and Soul Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2017 Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Die Verlegerin Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Phantom Thread Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Lady Bird Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Get Out Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Dunkirk Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Darkest Hour Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2017 Call Me by Your Name Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2018 A Star Is Born Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2018 Roma Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2018 The Favourite Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2018 Untitled Freddie Mercury Biopic Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2018 BlacKkKlansman Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2018 Black Panther Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2018 Vice Nominace na Oskara Best picture
Movies: 1120233
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708700
User ratings: 18399489
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use