Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Helen Mirren


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, producer
First name
Illiana Lydia Vasilievna Miron
Nickname
Popper
Others
Dame Helen Mirren
Date of Birth
26. July 1945, Leo, 75 years
Chiswick, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.63 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2020 Fast & Furious 9
The Duke
The One and Only Ivan
2019 Catherine the Great
An Accidental Studio
The Good Liar
2018 Anna
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built
2017 The Fate of the Furious
Slzy Sýrie
The Leisure Seeker
2016 Collateral Beauty
2015 Under 45 Seconds
Woman in Gold
Eye in the Sky
Torture
Unity
Trumbo
Derek Jacobi
2014 2014 Golden Globe Arrivals Special
Helen Mirren/James Cameron/Spoon
The Hundred-Foot Journey
2013 Dame Helen Mirren/Paul Rudd/Leslie Mann/Little Mix
Red 2
Phil Spector
Helen Mirren
Monsters University
Dame Helen Mirren
The Audience
Episode #21.178
Episode #8.35
Compilation
2012 Hitchcock
The Diamond Queen
Episode #5.17
Radioman
Goodbye Great Britain, 75-77
The Door
Episode #8.11
Celia Imrie
Episode #1.2
2011 Episode #19.147
Prom-asaurus
Dame Helen Mirren/Emily Blunt/Ed Byrne/The Wanted
Compilation
Episode #1.4
Episode #1.425
Arthur
Helen Mirren/Foo Fighters
The Proposal
2010 Cannes Film Festival 2010
Brighton Rock
Bryan Cranston/Kanye West
The Tempest
Inception/Predators/The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Episode #5.14
Episode #19.50
The Hunt for Britain's Sex Traffickers
Helen Mirren
The Many Faces of...
Marple/Tennison
The Debt
Episode #1.321
Red
The People's Detective
Love Ranch
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Helen Mirren/Sofia Coppola/Stephen Dorff/Jon Lovitz
2009 James May's Toy Stories
State of Play
Episode #16.12
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
The Last Station
Phedre
Plasticine
Glee
2008 Angel Makers
'The Vice' to 'Prime Suspect'
Inkheart
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo
2007 Poisoned/Betty Ford/The Dame
A Bucket o' French & Saunders
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Episode #13.3
The Graham Norton Show
Episode #3.78
Guns, Gangsters and Getaways: The Story of the British Crime Thriller
Episode #10.1
The Other Iraq/The Phantom of Corleone/The Dame
Episode #15.7
Episode #1.2
2006 Episode #14.179
The Queen
Prime Suspect: The Final Act
2005 Revelations
Episode #9.1
Comic Relief: Red Nose Night Live 05
Trailer for a Remake of Gore Vidal's Caligula
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Shadowboxer
Los Angeles
Elizabeth I
2004 Pride
Raising Helen
The Clearing / Anatomie einer Entführung
Coots and Ladders
2003 Calendar Girls
Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Episode #7.4
2002 Georgetown
Door to Door
The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
Robert Altman in England
2001 Last Orders / Letzte Runde
No Such Thing
On the Edge
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
Gosford Park
The Pledge
2000 Greenfingers
1999 Teaching Mrs. Tingle
The Passion of Ayn Rand
1998 The Prince of Egypt
Culture
1997 Painted Lady
Helen Mirren
Critical Care
1996 Some Mother's Son
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century
How to Make an Apple Pie and See the World
Losing Chase
Collapse
Some Mother's Son
Prime Suspect 5: Errors of Judgment
Total War
The Daily Show
1995 Prime Suspect 4: The Lost Child
The Snow Queen
Prime Suspect 4: Scent of Darkness
Prime Suspect 4: Inner Circles
1994 Prince of Jutland
The Madness of King George
1993 Part 1
Late Show with David Letterman
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Part 2
Prime Suspect 3
Love Crimes
The Hawk
1992 Episode #1.1
Prime Suspect 2
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Episode #1.2
1991 Episode #1.1
Episode #1.2
Prime Suspect
Where Angels Fear to Tread
1990 The Comfort of Strangers
Bethune: The Making of a Hero
1989 Red King, White Knight
When the Whales Came
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1988 Pascali's Island / L' Isola di Pascali
1987 The Little Mermaid
1986 The Mosquito Coast
1985 Dead Woman's Shoes/Wong's Lost and Found Emporium
Coming Through
White Nights
Heavenly Pursuits
1984 2010 / 2010: Odyssey Two / 2010: The Year We Make Contact
Cal
1983 An Audience with Mel Brooks
1982 Soft Targets
Cymbeline
1981 Excalibur
Mrs. Reinhardt
A Midsummer Night's Dream
1980 Hussy
The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu
1979 Caligola
S.O.S. Titanic
Blue Remembered Hills
1978 As You Like It
1977 The Country Wife
1976 The Collection
1975 The Apple Cart
The Philanthropist
The Little Minister
Saturday Night Live
1974 The Changeling
A Coffin for the Bride
Bellamira
1973 O Lucky Man! / Coffee Man
1972 Savage Messiah
1971 BBC Television Centre
Parkinson
Behind the Scenes
The Silver Collection
1970 Play for Today
1969 Age of Consent
1968 A Midsummer Night's Dream
1967 The Extravaganza of Golgotha Smuts
1965 BBC Play of the Month
The Jonathan Ross Show
Harrison Ford

Directed by
2001 On the Edge
On the Edge

Produced by
1997 Painted Lady
1996 Some Mother's Son

Movies: 1149437
Trailers: 43580
People: 1609407
Pictures and posters: 746185
User ratings: 20171680
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use