Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Mary Astor


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke
Nickname
The Cameo Girl, Rusty
Others
Helen Quintal for the Mrs. Goodfield role
Date of Birth
3. May 1906, Taurus
Quincy, Illinois, USA
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
25. September 1987, 81 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1994 Eye of the Beholder
1964 Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte / Cross of Iron / What Ever Happened to Cousin Charlotte?
Youngblood Hawke
1963 Dispel the Black Cyclone That Shakes the Throne
Poltergeist
Face of Fear
1962 Operation: Lazarus
1961 Dr. Kildare
Incident Near the Promised Land
Return to Peyton Place
1960 Revolt in Hadley
Journey to the Day
The Snows of Kilimanjaro
Rose's Last Summer
The Women of Hadley
Episode #8.7
1959 A Stranger in My Arms
Buick-Electra Playhouse
Diary of a Nurse
Black Is for Grief
The Impossible Dream
The Philadelphia Story
1958 The Littlest Enemy
Mrs. Herman and Mrs. Fenimore
This Happy Feeling
The Return of Ansel Gibbs
The Lonely Stage
U.S. Marshal
1957 The High Jungle
The Man Who Played God
The Devil's Hairpin
The Troublemakers
Black Is for Grief
The Ninth Day
1956 I Am Her Nurse
Playhouse 90
A Farewell Appearance
Sunset Boulevard
The Power and the Prize
You and Me and the Gatepost
The Star
Nightmare by Day
The Lovers
The Catamaran
A Kiss Before Dying
Phone Call for Matthew Quade
Episode #9.41
1955 The Women
The $1,000 Window
The Thief
The Hickory Limb
Matinee Theatre
Front Row Center
Wild Stallion
Dinner at Eight
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
1954 The Philadelphia Story
The Elgin Hour
Circle of Doom
Jack Sperling, Forty-six
Climax!
1953 The United States Steel Hour
1950 Lux Video Theatre
1949 Any Number Can Play
Little Women
Act of Violence
1948 Studio One in Hollywood
1947 Cass Timberlane
Cynthia
Desert Fury
Fiesta
1946 Claudia and David
1944 Blonde Fever
Meet Me in St. Louis
1943 Thousands Cheer
Young Ideas
1942 Across the Pacific
The Palm Beach Story
1941 The Maltese Falcon
The Great Lie
1940 Brigham Young
Turnabout
1939 Midnight
1938 Paradise for Three
No Time to Marry
There's Always a Woman
Listen, Darling
Woman Against Woman
1937 The Prisoner of Zenda
The Hurricane
1936 Trapped by Television
The Murder of Dr. Harrigan
And So They Were Married
Dodsworth
1935 Straight from the Heart
Red Hot Tires
Dinky
Man of Iron
Page Miss Glory
1934 The Man with Two Faces
Return of the Terror
Upperworld
The Case of the Howling Dog
Easy to Love
I Am a Thief
1933 The World Changes
The Little Giant
Convention City
The Kennel Murder Case
Jennie Gerhardt
1932 The Lost Squadron
A Successful Calamity
Those We Love
Red Dust
1931 Smart Woman
The Sin Ship
Men of Chance
White Shoulders
Behind Office Doors
The Royal Bed
Other Men's Women
1930 Ladies Love Brutes
The Runaway Bride
The Lash
Holiday
1929 The Woman from Hell
The Show of Shows
New Year's Eve
1928 Romance of the Underworld
Heart to Heart
Sailors' Wives
Dry Martini
1927 The Sea Tiger
Two Arabian Knights
No Place to Go
Rose of the Golden West
The Rough Riders
1926 High Steppers
Forever After
Don Juan
The Wise Guy
1925 Oh, Doctor!
Scarlet Saint
Don Q Son of Zorro
1924 Inez from Hollywood
The Fighting Coward
Unguarded Women
Beau Brummel
The Price of a Party
1923 Woman-Proof
Success
Puritan Passions
The Marriage Maker
The Bright Shawl
To the Ladies
Hollywood
1922 The Rapids
John Smith
The Man Who Played God
1921 Sentimental Tommy
1920 The Scarecrow
Who Killed Cable Roberts?
Run, Girl, Run
The Missing Years

Movies: 1142335
Trailers: 43403
People: 1605889
Pictures and posters: 739254
User ratings: 19908377
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use