Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Quentin Tarantino


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, cinematographer
First name
Quentin Jerome Tarantino
Nickname
QT
Others
Quentin Tarrantino, Q, Kuenthin Taranthîno
Date of Birth
27. March 1963, Aries, 57 years
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Height
1.85 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2018 Eli Roth's History of Horror
2016 Channing Tatum vs. Jenna Dewan Tatum
2015 The Hateful Eight
2014 Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Vol. II
39éme nuit des Césars
She's Funny That Way
Director's Chair: John Carpenter
2013 Diary of the Dead
Episode #22.42
Compilation
Quentin Tarantino/James McAvoy/Alan Davies/Emeli Sandé
2012 Episode #9.62
MSN Exclusives
Episode #8.370
Episode #9.2
Episode #21.60
Django Unchained
2011 36e cérémonie des César
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel
The Greatest Movie Ever Sold
2010 Episode #1.142
Brawlers 2
Episode #1.82
Episode #6.108
2009 Amreeka
Episode #1.6
Episode #1.52
The Top Seven Finalists Perform
Episode #1.61
Inglourious Basterds
Episode #16.25
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien
Episode #6.2
The Jay Leno Show
2008 Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!
2007 Sukiyaki Western Django
Episode #13.2
Grindhouse
Planet Terror
Manufacturing Dissent
Episode #4.50
Episode #15.54
Episode #7.3
DP/30: Conversations About Movies
Diary of the Dead
Xposé
Episode dated 12 February 2007
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
2006 Space Top 10 Countdown
Anti-Heroes
50 Films to See Before You Die
2005 High Brow
The Muppets' Wizard of Oz
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Master & Disaster/All in the Crime Family
2004 After Six
Episode #12.131
Le grand journal de Canal+
Episode #12.61
Full Disclosure
Planet of the Pitts
Episode #3.27
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2003 Quentin Tarantino: Teil 2
Quentin Tarantino: Teil 1
Episode #5.4
Trifecta!
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Episode #11.165
Charlotte Roche trifft...
2002 The Box: Part 2
The Western
The Box: Part 1
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar
Last Call with Carson Daly
2001 Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
Alias
2000 Little Nicky
1998 God Said, 'Ha!'
1997 Jackie Brown
1996 Being Single
Girl 6
Curdled
From Dusk Till Dawn
Episode #4.85
1995 Desperado
Episode #3.308
Destiny Turns on the Radio
Episode #3.234
MST3K Little Gold Statue Preview Special
Quentin Tarantino/Smashing Pumpkins
Pulp Sitcom
Four Rooms
1994 Sleep with Me
Episode #3.190
Pulp Fiction
Howard Stern
Somebody to Love
All-American Girl
1993 Late Show with David Letterman
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1992 Episode #1.101
Eddie Presley
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Reservoir Dogs
1988 Sophia's Wedding: Part 1
1987 Biography
Rotten Tomatoes
Bunte Now

Directed by
2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2015 The Hateful Eight
2014 Kill Bill: Vol. 3
2012 Django Unchained
2009 Inglourious Basterds
2007 Grindhouse
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
2005 Grave Danger: Volume 2
Sin City / Frank Miller's Sin City
Grave Danger: Volume 1
2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2003 Kill Bill: Volume 1
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
1997 Jackie Brown
1995 Motherhood
Four Rooms
1994 ER
Pulp Fiction
1992 Reservoir Dogs

Screenplay
2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2016 Matanzas
Protect and Serve
La Llorona
Dark Side of the Sun
Head Games
La Reina
Straitjacket
Shady Glen
Rio Sangre
Fanglorious
2015 There Will Be Blood
Bondage
Opening Night
Bizarre Tales
Bring Me the Head of Santanico Pandemonium
In a Dark Time
Attack of the 50-ft. Sex Machine
The Best Little Horror House in Texas
The Hateful Eight
Santa Sangre
The Last Temptation of Richard Gecko
2014 Mistress
Place of Dead Roads
Boxman
Pandemonium
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series
Let's Get Ramblin'
La Conquista
Kill Bill: Vol. 3
Self-Contained
Pilot
Blood Runs Thick
The Take
2012 Django Unchained
2009 Inglourious Basterds
2007 Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
Grindhouse
2005 Grave Danger: Volume 1
Grave Danger: Volume 2
2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2003 Kill Bill: Volume 1
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
1997 Jackie Brown
1996 Curdled
From Dusk Till Dawn
1995 Four Rooms
1994 Pulp Fiction
Natural Born Killers
1993 True Romance
1992 Reservoir Dogs

Produced by
2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2016 Who Wants to Play with the Rabbit?
2015 It's Me Jessica
#15SecondScare
2008 Hell Ride
2007 Grindhouse
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
Planet Terror
Hostel: Part II
2005 Daltry Calhoun
Hostel
2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2
My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure
1999 From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter
1998 God Said, 'Ha!'
1996 Curdled
From Dusk Till Dawn
1995 Four Rooms
1993 Siu nin Wong Fei Hung ji: Tit Ma Lau
Killing Zoe
1992 Past Midnight
Fly
Prying Eyes
Doll Factory
Stay Dead
Because We Don't Want You to Fall Asleep
Emma
Shriek
Lord Binah
Don't Take the Picture
Sleepless
Don't Look
Coming and Going

Cinematographer
2007 Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
Grindhouse

Movies: 1125562
Trailers: 43200
People: 1596468
Pictures and posters: 730403
User ratings: 19401975
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use