Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Takeshi Kitano


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, story writer
Nickname
Take-chan
Others
Bito Takeshi, Beat Takeshi, \'Bîto\' Takeshi, \'Beat\' Takeshi, Takeshi, Bîto Takeshi
Date of Birth
18. January 1947, Capricorn, 70 years
Tokyo, Japan
Height
1.65 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 Ghost in the Shell
2015 Ryûzô to 7 nin no kobun
2012 Beyond Outrage
2010 The Fabulous Picture Show
Outrage
2008 Achilles and the Tortoise
2007 College Sports vs. Mall of Baghdad
Glory to the Filmmaker!
People Who Piss Us Off vs. Worst Jobs
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence
2005 Takeshis'
2004 Izo
Chi to hone
2003 Batoru rowaiaru II: Chinkonka
Most Extreme Elimination Challenge
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
2002 Heist
Film Genre
Takeshi's Castle
2000 Brother
Batoru rowaiaru
1999 Gohatto
Kikujiro no natsu / Kikujiro / Kikujiro no natsu
1997 Hana-bi / Fireworks
1995 Johnny Mnemonic
Gonin
1994 Minnâ-yatteruka! / Getting Any?
1993 Kyôso tanjô
Sonatine / Sonachine
1990 Santaiyon ekusu jūgatsu
1989 Sono otoko, kyōbō ni tsuki
1988 Cinéma, de notre temps
1986 Comic Magazine
1983 Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1981 Danpu wataridori

Directed by
2015 Ryûzô to 7 nin no kobun
2012 Beyond Outrage
2010 Outrage
2008 Achilles and the Tortoise
2007 Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence
Glory to the Filmmaker!
2005 Takeshis'
2003 The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
2002 Dolls / Dóruzu
2000 Brother
1999 Kikujiro no natsu / Kikujiro / Kikujiro no natsu
1997 Hana-bi / Fireworks
1996 Kizzu ritan / Kids Return
1994 Minnâ-yatteruka! / Getting Any?
1993 Sonatine / Sonachine
1991 Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi / A Scene at the Sea
1990 Santaiyon ekusu jūgatsu
1989 Sono otoko, kyōbō ni tsuki

Screenplay
2015 Ryûzô to 7 nin no kobun
2013 Kids Return: The Reunion
2012 Beyond Outrage
2010 Outrage
2008 Achilles and the Tortoise
2007 Glory to the Filmmaker!
2005 Takeshis'
2003 The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
2002 Dolls / Dóruzu
Asakusa Kid
2000 Brother
1999 Kikujiro no natsu / Kikujiro / Kikujiro no natsu
1997 Hana-bi / Fireworks
1996 Kizzu ritan / Kids Return
1994 Minnâ-yatteruka! / Getting Any?
1993 Sonatine / Sonachine
1991 Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi / A Scene at the Sea
1990 Santaiyon ekusu jūgatsu
1989 Sono otoko, kyōbō ni tsuki

Produced by
2010 Outrage
2007 Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence

Story by
1993 Kyôso tanjô

Movies: 1072038
Trailers: 41419
People: 1564422
Pictures and posters: 638925
User ratings: 16853169
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use