Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

José Ferrer


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
José Vicente Ferrer de Otero y Cintrón
Nickname
Joe
Date of Birth
8. January 1909, Capricorn
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Height
1.76 m
Date of Death
26. January 1992, 83 years
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Web
IMDB

 Awards

1950, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon, Cyrano de Bergerac

 Comments


Beitrag eingeben


 Titel:

 
 Text:
Kontrolní kód opis kod
SENDEN Zurück

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Case of Libel 1968
A Life of Sin 1979
A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy 1982
Another World 1964
Anything Can Happen 1952
Banyon 1972
Battles: The Murder That Wouldn't Die 1980
Be It Ever So Mortgaged 1964
Berlin Tunnel 21 1981
Bewitched 1964
Blood & Orchids 1986
Blood Feud 1983
Blood Tide 1982
Bloody Birthday 1981
Bridges to Cross 1986
Cervantes 1967
Columbo: Mind Over Mayhem 1974
Covenant 1985
Crash! 1977
Crisis 1950
Crosscurrent 1971
Cyrano 1974
Cyrano de Bergerac 1950
Cyrano De Bergerac 1956
Cyrano de Bergerac 1955
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano et d'Artagnan 1964
Death Casts a Spell 1984
Deep in My Heart 1954
Don Rickles: Buy This Tape You Hockey Puck 1975
Dracula's Dog 1978
Dune 1984
Enter Laughing 1967
Episode #1.1 1980
Episode #1.2 1980
Episode #1.2 1963
Episode #1.34 1949
Episode #1.39 1958
Episode #1.4 1959
Episode #1.7 1956
Episode #1.8 1957
Episode #12.15
Episode #13.1 1959
Episode #19.128 1988
Episode #2.28 1955
Episode #2.32 1958
Episode #2.37 1958
Episode #3.54 1954
Episode #4.33 1960
Episode #6.18 1964
Episode #8.22
Episode #9.41 1956
Episode dated 1 April 1950 1950
Episode dated 14 October 1950 1950
Episode dated 29 April 1950 1950
Episode dated 6 January 1964 1964
Evita Peron 1981
Exo-Man 1977
Expedition, The/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife: Part 1 1981
Expedition, The/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife: Part 2 1981
Fame 1978
Fedora 1978
Festival of Music (#2) 1956
Forbid Them Not 1961
Forever Young, Forever Free 1976
Gideon 1971
Gideon 1971
Gideon's Trumpet 1980
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Hired to Kill 1990
Hitler's S.S.: Portrait in Evil 1985
I Accuse! 1958
I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha 1964
In the Confessional 1973
It's My Party and I'll Die If I Want To 1987
Joan of Arc / Joan of Lorraine 1948
Kismet 1967
Lawrence of Arabia 1962
Lest We Forget 1981
Locks, Stocks, and Noodlehead 1985
Look Homeward, Stephanie 1985
Marriage... Handle with Care 1959
Matlock 1986
Medical Story 1975
Memories of Molly 1986
Miss Sadie Thompson 1953
Mother's Day 1989
Mother, Meet What's His Name 1964
Moulin Rouge 1952
Murder at Sea 1976
Murder at Sea Part 2 1976
Natural Enemies 1979
Newhart 1982
Nine Hours to Rama 1963
No Middle Ground for Harry Kyle 1963
No Place Like Home 1960
Old Explorers 1990
Paco 1976
Passages 1984
Peter and Paul 1981
Pilot 1971
Pleasure Palace 1980
Pre-Nups 1986
Preminger: Anatomy of a Filmmaker 1991
Producers' Showcase 1954
Random Choices/My Mother, the Swinger 1983
Return to Peyton Place 1961
Rickles 1975
Samson and Delilah 1984
Seduced 1985
Ship of Fools 1965
Simple Gifts 1977
Starsky and Hutch 1975
Strange Interlude 1988
Tarot 1970
Thanksgiving for the Memories 1986
The Aquarians 1970
The Art Lover/Couples/Made for Each Other 1986
The Art of Crime 1975
The Being 1983
The Big Brawl 1980
The Big Bus 1976
The Bronze Screen 2006
The Caine Mutiny 1954
The Celebrity Visitor 1991
The Cockleshell Heroes 1955
The Don: Part 1 1986
The Don: Part 2 1986
The Dream Merchants 1980
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Evil That Men Do 1984
The Fifth Musketeer 1979
The Great Man 1956
The Greatest Show on Earth 1963
The Greatest Story Ever Told 1965
The High Cost of Loving 1958
The Kidnapper 1990
The Lux Show 1957
The Man from the South 1979
The Marcus-Nelson Murders 1973
The Marcus-Nelson Murders 1973
The Missing Are Deadly 1975
The Name of the Game 1968
The Perfect Tribute 1991
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948
The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover 1977
The Return of Captain Nemo 1978
The Secret Fury 1950
The Sentinel 1977
The Shrike 1955
The Sun and the Moon 1987
The Swarm 1978
The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show 1956
The Wind in the Willows 1987
This Girl for Hire 1983
Till Depth Do Us Part: Part 2 1987
To Be or Not to Be 1983
Truman at Potsdam 1976
Verspätung in Marienborn 1963
Voces 2006
Voyage of the Damned 1976
What Makes Sammy Run?
What's My Line? 1950
Whirlpool 1949
Who Has Seen the Wind 1977
Why I Blew Up Dakota 1970
Young Harry Houdini 1987
Your Show of Shows 1950

Directed by
A Conflict of Interest 1982
I Accuse! 1958
Return to Peyton Place 1961
State Fair 1962
The Cockleshell Heroes 1955
The Great Man 1956
The High Cost of Loving 1958
The Shrike 1955

Screenplay
The Great Man 1956

Produced by
Cyrano de Bergerac 1955
Producers' Showcase 1954

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763901
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use