Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Norma Shearer


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Edith Norma Shearer
Nickname
The First Lady Of MGM, Queen Norma
Date of Birth
10. August 1902, Leo
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Height
1.55 m
Date of Death
12. June 1983, 81 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Awards

1930, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, The Divorcee
1931, Nominace na Oskara, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, A Free Soul
1930, Nominace na Oskara, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, Their Own Desire

 Comments


Beitrag eingeben


 Titel:

 
 Text:
Kontrolní kód opis kod
SENDEN Zurück

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Clouded Name 1923
A Free Soul 1931
A Lady of Chance 1928
A Slave of Fashion 1925
After Midnight 1927
Blue Water 1924
Broadway After Dark 1924
Broken Barriers 1924
Channing of the Northwest 1922
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Empty Hands 1924
Escape 1940
Excuse Me 1925
Going Hollywood 1933
He Who Gets Slapped 1924
Her Cardboard Lover 1942
His Secretary 1925
Idiot's Delight 1939
Lady of the Night 1925
Let Us Be Gay 1930
Lucretia Lombard 1923
Man and Wife 1923
Marie Antoinette 1938
Married Flirts 1924
Pleasure Mad 1923
Pretty Ladies 1925
Private Lives 1931
Riptide 1934
Romeo and Juliet 1936
Smilin' Through 1932
Strange Interlude 1932
Strangers May Kiss 1931
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Actress 1928
The Barretts of Wimpole Street 1934
The Bootleggers 1922
The Demi-Bride 1927
The Devil's Circus 1926
The Devil's Partner 1923
The Divorcee 1930
The End of the World 1922
The Flapper 1920
The Hollywood Revue of 1929 1929
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney 1929
The Latest from Paris 1928
The Leather Pushers 1922
The Man Who Paid 1922
The Restless Sex 1920
The Sign on the Door 1921
The Snob 1924
The Stealers 1920
The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg 1927
The Tower of Lies 1925
The Trail of the Law 1924
The Trial of Mary Dugan 1929
The Waning Sex 1926
The Wanters 1923
The Wolf Man 1924
The Women 1939
Their Own Desire 1929
Upstage 1926
Waking Up the Town 1925
Way Down East 1920
We Were Dancing 1942

Movies: 1118527
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592629
Pictures and posters: 719309
User ratings: 18968205
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use