Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Anna Magnani


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, writer
Nickname
La Magnani, Nannarella
Others
A. Magnani
Date of Birth
7. March 1908, Pisces
Rome, Latium, Italy
Height
1.6 m
Date of Death
26. September 1973, 65 years
Rome, Latium, Itálie
Web
IMDB

 Awards

1955, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, The Rose Tattoo

 Comments


Beitrag eingeben


 Titel:

 
 Text:
Kontrolní kód opis kod
SENDEN Zurück

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Abbasso la ricchezza! 1946
Assunta Spina 1948
Bellissima 1951
Camicie rosse 1952
Campo de' fiori 1943
Carosello del varieta 1955
Chris & Don. A Love Story 2007
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Donne nel Mito: Anna Magnani a Hollywood 2013
Episode #11.21
Il Bandito 1946
L' Onorevole Angelina 1947
L'amore 1948
La guerra dei vulcani 2012
La Principessa Tarakanova 1938
Le Carrosse d'or 1953
Made in Italy 1965
Mamma Roma 1962
Molti sogni per le strade 1948
Nella citta l'inferno 1959
Roberto Rossellini: Frammenti e battute 2000
Roma / Fellini Roma / Fellini's Roma 1972
Roma, città aperta 1945
Scampolo 1928
Siamo donne 1953
Suor Letizia 1957
Teresa Venerdi 1941
The Fugitive Kind 1959
The Rose Tattoo 1955
The Secret of Santa Vittoria 1969
Vulcano 1950
Wild Is the Wind 1957

Screenplay
Camicie rosse 1952
L' Onorevole Angelina 1947

Movies: 1123992
Trailers: 43099
People: 1595468
Pictures and posters: 726436
User ratings: 19316954
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use